Bergen County  »  07675  »  Kinderkamack R  »  20 Kinderkamack R

20 Kinderkamack R, Westwood, NJ 07675 Property Information

20 Kinderkamack R, Westwood, NJ 07675 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

20 Kinderkamack R, Westwood, NJ 07675
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 20 Kinderkamack R, Westwood
Zip code 07675
County Bergen
Municipality Westwood Borough
Block 1608
Lot 15

Sales & Tax Overview for 20 Kinderkamack R, Westwood

Sale date 06/01/2012
Sale price $1,402,000
Arm's length
Property tax $70,081

Lot & Building Information for 20 Kinderkamack R, Westwood

Building class Auto Showroom (030)
Acreage 0.446
Year built 1959
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 20 Kinderkamack R, Westwood

• • Improvements for 20 Kinderkamack R, Westwood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 20 Kinderkamack R, Westwood

What is the year built & the current market value of 20 Kinderkamack R, Westwood, NJ 07675?

20 Kinderkamack R, Westwood, NJ 07675 was built in 1959 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,241,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 20 Kinderkamack R, Westwood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20 Kinderkamack R, Westwood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/01/2012 $1,402,000
03/09/2012 $1,650,000
12/17/1993 $1,150,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 20 Kinderkamack R, Westwood with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 20 Kinderkamack R, Westwood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/25/2022 - D
05/02/2022 - R
Mortgage
03/11/2022 - D
07/07/2022 - R
Mortgage
11/22/2019 - D
12/02/2019 - R
Mortgage
01/26/2018 - D
02/02/2018 - R
Mortgage
10/31/2017 - D
11/08/2017 - R
Mortgage
06/01/2012 - D
07/09/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/09/2012 - D
04/02/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/17/1993 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 20 Kinderkamack R, Westwood

Access detailed property tax data for 20 Kinderkamack R, Westwood, NJ 07675. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $70,081
Market value $3,241,500

Assessment History for 20 Kinderkamack R, Westwood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20 Kinderkamack R, Westwood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,241,500 $3,241,500 2.162 $70,081 -11.44%
2024 $3,623,200 $3,623,200 2.184 $79,131 -3.10%
2023 $3,561,200 $3,561,200 2.293 $81,658 -3.59%
2022 $3,517,400 $3,517,400 2.408 $84,699 -3.14%
2021 $3,485,200 $3,485,200 2.509 $87,444 -0.99%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 27,349
Median age 43.1
Average household income $221,974
Family households 82.5%
Occupied housing units 9,508
Owner occupied units 79.3%
Average number of people per household 2.86
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $720,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $717,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 20 Kinderkamack R, Westwood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 20 Kinderkamack R, Westwood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 20 Kinderkamack R, Westwood

Here are the neighbors for 20 Kinderkamack R, Westwood.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
166 Pascack Rd, Westwood 1,068 03/13/2020 $1
60 Pascack Rd, Westwood 2,432
59 Lester Ave, Westwood 1,385 01/30/2026 $442,000
10 Kinderkamack R, Westwood 06/01/2012 $1,402,000
49 Lester Ave, Westwood 1,327 10/23/2006 $370,000
47 Lester Ave, Westwood 1,291 01/08/2019 $285,000
27 Lester Ave, Westwood 1,700 06/28/2006 $580,000
222 Westwood Blvd, Westwood 1,420
67 Sand Rd, Westwood 936
55 Lester Ave, Westwood 1,275 05/24/2022 $404,000
53 Lester Ave, Westwood 1,275 10/12/2001 $162,000
228 Westwood Blvd, Westwood
102 Pascack Rd, Westwood 1,372 11/30/2020 $395,000
61 Lester Ave, Westwood 1,275 01/07/2014 $1
57 Lester Ave, Westwood 1,275 05/08/2019 $348,000
235 Harrington Ave, Westwood 9,204
22 Kinderkamack R, Westwood 11,988 05/15/2014 $675,000