Bergen County  »  07675  »  Old Hook Rd  »  110 Old Hook Rd

110 Old Hook Road, Westwood, NJ 07675 Property Information

110 Old Hook Road, Westwood, NJ 07675 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

110 Old Hook Road, Westwood, NJ 07675
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 110 Old Hook Road, Westwood
Zip code 07675
County Bergen
Municipality Westwood Borough
Block 1802
Lot 23

Sales & Tax Overview for 110 Old Hook Road, Westwood

Sale date 07/02/2005
Sale price $250,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,434

Lot & Building Information for 110 Old Hook Road, Westwood

Building sqft 924
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.135
Year built 1928
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 110 Old Hook Road, Westwood

• • Improvements for 110 Old Hook Road, Westwood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 110 Old Hook Road, Westwood

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 110 Old Hook Road, Westwood, NJ 07675?

110 Old Hook Road, Westwood, NJ 07675 was built in 1928 and has a total of 924 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 110 Old Hook Road, Westwood, NJ 07675 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $205,100, the tax amount paid for 110 Old Hook Road, Westwood, NJ 07675 is $4,434.

When was 110 Old Hook Road, Westwood, NJ 07675 last sold and what was the last sale price?

110 Old Hook Road, Westwood, NJ 07675 was last sold in 07/02/2005 for $250,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 110 Old Hook Road, Westwood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 110 Old Hook Road, Westwood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/02/2005 $250,000
11/17/2000 $100
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 110 Old Hook Road, Westwood with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 110 Old Hook Road, Westwood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/02/2005 - D
07/18/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/17/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 110 Old Hook Road, Westwood

Access detailed property tax data for 110 Old Hook Road, Westwood, NJ 07675. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $4,434
Market value $205,100

Assessment History for 110 Old Hook Road, Westwood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 110 Old Hook Road, Westwood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $205,100 $205,100 2.162 $4,434 +1.11%
2024 $200,800 $200,800 2.184 $4,385 +0.40%
2023 $190,500 $190,500 2.293 $4,368 +1.00%
2022 $179,600 $179,600 2.408 $4,325 -2.78%
2021 $177,300 $177,300 2.509 $4,448 -0.99%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 110 Old Hook Road, Westwood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 110 Old Hook Road, Westwood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Berkeley Avenue Elementary School 9 Public K-5 274 0.53
Assumption Academy NR Private PK-K 68 0.64
Assumption Academy NR Private PK-K 68 0.64
Zion Lutheran School NR Private PK, K-8 94 0.70
Zion Lutheran School NR Private PK, K-8 94 0.70

Nearest middle schools

Zion Lutheran School NR Private PK, K-8 94 0.70
Emerson Jr Sr High School 6 Public 7-12 440 0.86
Westwood Regional Middle School 4 Public 6-8 655 0.90
Primoris Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.99
George G. White Middle School 8 Public 5-8 478 1.53

Nearest high schools

Emerson Jr Sr High School 6 Public 7-12 440 0.86