Bergen County  »  07675  »  Old Hook Rd  »  45 Old Hook Rd

45 Old Hook Road, Westwood, NJ 07675 Property Information

45 Old Hook Road, Westwood, NJ 07675 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

45 Old Hook Road, Westwood, NJ 07675
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 45 Old Hook Road, Westwood
Zip code 07675
County Bergen
Municipality Westwood Borough
Block 1804
Lot 6

Sales & Tax Overview for 45 Old Hook Road, Westwood

Sale date 07/28/2021
Sale price $1,095,000
Arm's length
Property tax $25,576

Lot & Building Information for 45 Old Hook Road, Westwood

Building class Auto Sales Lot (031)
Acreage 0.642
Year built 1977
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 45 Old Hook Road, Westwood

• • Improvements for 45 Old Hook Road, Westwood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 45 Old Hook Road, Westwood

What is the year built & the current market value of 45 Old Hook Road, Westwood, NJ 07675?

45 Old Hook Road, Westwood, NJ 07675 was built in 1977 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,183,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 45 Old Hook Road, Westwood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 45 Old Hook Road, Westwood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/28/2021 $1,095,000
01/16/1996 $300,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 45 Old Hook Road, Westwood with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 45 Old Hook Road, Westwood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/28/2021 - D
09/16/2021 - R
Mortgage
07/28/2021 - D
09/16/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/16/1996 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 45 Old Hook Road, Westwood

Access detailed property tax data for 45 Old Hook Road, Westwood, NJ 07675. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $25,576
Market value $1,183,000

Assessment History for 45 Old Hook Road, Westwood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 45 Old Hook Road, Westwood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,183,000 $1,183,000 2.162 $25,576 +2.08%
2024 $1,147,200 $1,147,200 2.184 $25,055 -3.27%
2023 $1,129,600 $1,129,600 2.293 $25,902 -0.38%
2022 $1,079,800 $1,079,800 2.408 $26,002 +12.45%
2021 $921,600 $921,600 2.509 $23,123 -0.99%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 27,349
Median age 43.1
Average household income $221,974
Family households 82.5%
Occupied housing units 9,508
Owner occupied units 79.3%
Average number of people per household 2.86
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $720,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $717,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 45 Old Hook Road, Westwood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 45 Old Hook Road, Westwood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 45 Old Hook Road, Westwood

Here are the neighbors for 45 Old Hook Road, Westwood.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
49 Old Hook Rd, Westwood 1,440 07/16/2003
14 Crest St, Westwood 12/23/2025 $1,420,000
59 A Kinderkamack R, Westwood 5,056 12/31/2008 $1
15 Lexington Ave, Westwood 1,550 08/20/2008 $407,500
40 Crest St, Westwood 7,474
1 Brook Pl, Westwood 1,800 05/14/2020 $440,000
39 Kinderkamack R, Westwood 9,562 06/14/2016 $445,500
53 Crest St, Westwood 976 01/10/2025 $2,600,000
57 Crest St, Westwood 07/10/2009 $2,210,000