Bergen County  »  07675  »  Old Hook Rd  »  180 Old Hook Rd

180 Old Hook Road, Westwood, NJ 07675 Property Information

180 Old Hook Road, Westwood, NJ 07675 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

180 Old Hook Road, Westwood, NJ 07675
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 180 Old Hook Road, Westwood
Zip code 07675
County Bergen
Municipality Westwood Borough
Block 2001
Lot 15

Sales & Tax Overview for 180 Old Hook Road, Westwood

Sale date 07/30/2004
Sale price $6,125,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 180 Old Hook Road, Westwood

Building sqft 43,142
Building class Store
Acreage 4.73
Year built 1950
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 180 Old Hook Road, Westwood

• • Improvements for 180 Old Hook Road, Westwood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 180 Old Hook Road, Westwood

How many sq. ft. does 180 Old Hook Road, Westwood, NJ 07675 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 180 Old Hook Road, Westwood, NJ 07675 has a total of 43,142 square feet and a current price per square foot of $141.

What is the year built & the current market value of 180 Old Hook Road, Westwood, NJ 07675?

180 Old Hook Road, Westwood, NJ 07675 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $7,290,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 180 Old Hook Road, Westwood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 180 Old Hook Road, Westwood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/30/2004 $6,125,000

Title Documents for 180 Old Hook Road, Westwood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/08/2022 - D
03/18/2022 - R
Mortgage
07/30/2004 - D
09/28/2004 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 180 Old Hook Road, Westwood

Access detailed property tax data for 180 Old Hook Road, Westwood, NJ 07675. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $157,610
Current property tax $0
Market value $7,290,000

Assessment History for 180 Old Hook Road, Westwood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 180 Old Hook Road, Westwood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $7,290,000 $7,290,000 2.162 $157,610 -1.01%
2024 $7,290,000 $7,290,000 2.184 $159,214 -4.75%
2023 $7,290,000 $7,290,000 2.293 $167,160 +4.10%
2022 $6,668,400 $6,668,400 2.408 $160,575 +1.21%
2021 $6,323,400 $6,323,400 2.509 $158,654 -0.99%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 27,349
Median age 43.1
Average household income $221,974
Family households 82.5%
Occupied housing units 9,508
Owner occupied units 79.3%
Average number of people per household 2.86
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $720,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $717,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 180 Old Hook Road, Westwood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 180 Old Hook Road, Westwood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 180 Old Hook Road, Westwood

Here are the neighbors for 180 Old Hook Road, Westwood.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
211 Westwood Blvd, Westwood 1,250 12/13/2020 $450,000
127 Pascack Rd, Westwood 1,876 06/25/2019 $485,000
25 Hegeman Ave, Westwood 1,906 06/09/2021 $640,000
49 Sand Rd, Westwood 1,998 01/24/2025 $765,000
20 Hegeman Ave, Westwood 2,520 10/24/2013 $539,000
135 Pascack Rd, Westwood 1,681
205 Westwood Blvd, Westwood 2,190 12/17/1999 $280,190
140 Old Hook Rd, Westwood 06/02/2021 $87,500,000
61 Pascack Rd, Westwood 1,036 12/05/2001