Bergen County  »  07675  »  Sullivan St  »  49 Sullivan St

49 Sullivan Street, Westwood, NJ 07675 Property Information

49 Sullivan Street, Westwood, NJ 07675 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

49 Sullivan Street, Westwood, NJ 07675
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 49 Sullivan Street, Westwood
Zip code 07675
County Bergen
Municipality Westwood Borough
Block 2106
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 49 Sullivan Street, Westwood

Sale date 01/05/2023
Sale price $525,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,946

Lot & Building Information for 49 Sullivan Street, Westwood

Building class Office-Other (569)
Acreage 0.115
Year built 1971
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 49 Sullivan Street, Westwood

• • Improvements for 49 Sullivan Street, Westwood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 49 Sullivan Street, Westwood

What is the year built & the current market value of 49 Sullivan Street, Westwood, NJ 07675?

49 Sullivan Street, Westwood, NJ 07675 was built in 1971 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $275,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 49 Sullivan Street, Westwood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 49 Sullivan Street, Westwood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/05/2023 $525,000
08/12/2022 $100
05/07/2018 $475,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 49 Sullivan Street, Westwood with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 49 Sullivan Street, Westwood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/05/2023 - D
02/21/2023 - R
Mortgage 02/01/2028
01/05/2023 - D
02/21/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/12/2022 - D
09/29/2022 - R
Sheriff's Deed
09/04/2019 - D
10/01/2019 - R
Tax Sale Certificate
01/14/2019 - D
01/18/2019 - R
Notice of Settlements
05/07/2018 - D
06/01/2018 - R
Mortgage
05/07/2018 - D
06/01/2018 - R
Mortgage
05/07/2018 - D
05/29/2018 - R
Deed > 350,000
04/20/2018 - D
04/30/2018 - R
Notice of Settlements
04/20/2018 - D
04/30/2018 - R
Notice of Settlements
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 49 Sullivan Street, Westwood

Access detailed property tax data for 49 Sullivan Street, Westwood, NJ 07675. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $5,946
Market value $275,000

Assessment History for 49 Sullivan Street, Westwood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 49 Sullivan Street, Westwood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $275,000 $275,000 2.162 $5,946 -1.01%
2024 $275,000 $275,000 2.184 $6,006 -4.75%
2023 $275,000 $275,000 2.293 $6,306 -53.70%
2022 $565,600 $565,600 2.408 $13,620 -2.61%
2021 $557,400 $557,400 2.509 $13,985 -0.99%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 27,349
Median age 43.1
Average household income $221,974
Family households 82.5%
Occupied housing units 9,508
Owner occupied units 79.3%
Average number of people per household 2.86
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $720,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $717,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 49 Sullivan Street, Westwood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 49 Sullivan Street, Westwood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 49 Sullivan Street, Westwood

Here are the neighbors for 49 Sullivan Street, Westwood.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
109 Bergenline Ave, Westwood 6,029 02/01/2017 $920,000
120 Woodland Ave, Westwood 10,250 07/22/2021 $1,590,000
140 Woodland Ave, Westwood 6,322 08/01/2003 $565,000
23 Bergenline Ave, Westwood 12,027 08/11/2008 $1
166 Bergenline Ave, Westwood 1,078
55 Bergenline Ave, Westwood 46,220 04/28/2017 $3,193,000
80 Tillman St, Westwood 02/23/1999 $210,000
32 Woodland Ave, Westwood 09/22/2020 $355,700
41 Bergenline Ave, Westwood 21,946 01/24/2022 $2,750,000