Bergen County  »  07675  »  Sullivan St  »  12 Sullivan St

12 Sullivan Street, Westwood, NJ 07675 Property Information

12 Sullivan Street, Westwood, NJ 07675 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

12 Sullivan Street, Westwood, NJ 07675
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12 Sullivan Street, Westwood
Zip code 07675
County Bergen
Municipality Westwood Borough
Block 2109
Lot 12

Sales & Tax Overview for 12 Sullivan Street, Westwood

Sale date 04/15/2021
Sale price $1,800,000
Arm's length
Property tax $33,156

Lot & Building Information for 12 Sullivan Street, Westwood

Building sqft 12,148
Building class Warehouse-Other (959)
Acreage 0.658
Year built 1975
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 12 Sullivan Street, Westwood

• • Improvements for 12 Sullivan Street, Westwood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12 Sullivan Street, Westwood

How many sq. ft. does 12 Sullivan Street, Westwood, NJ 07675 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse-Other (959) located at 12 Sullivan Street, Westwood, NJ 07675 has a total of 12,148 square feet and a current price per square foot of $148.

What is the year built & the current market value of 12 Sullivan Street, Westwood, NJ 07675?

12 Sullivan Street, Westwood, NJ 07675 was built in 1975 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,533,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12 Sullivan Street, Westwood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12 Sullivan Street, Westwood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/15/2021 $1,800,000

Title Documents for 12 Sullivan Street, Westwood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/15/2021 - D
06/15/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/18/2008 - D
09/30/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12 Sullivan Street, Westwood

Access detailed property tax data for 12 Sullivan Street, Westwood, NJ 07675. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $33,156
Market value $1,533,600

Assessment History for 12 Sullivan Street, Westwood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12 Sullivan Street, Westwood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,533,600 $1,533,600 2.162 $33,156 +4.82%
2024 $1,448,400 $1,448,400 2.184 $31,633 -1.41%
2023 $1,399,300 $1,399,300 2.293 $32,086 +2.50%
2022 $1,300,000 $1,300,000 2.408 $31,304 +11.99%
2021 $1,114,100 $1,114,100 2.509 $27,953 -0.99%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 27,349
Median age 43.1
Average household income $221,974
Family households 82.5%
Occupied housing units 9,508
Owner occupied units 79.3%
Average number of people per household 2.86
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $720,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $717,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12 Sullivan Street, Westwood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12 Sullivan Street, Westwood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 12 Sullivan Street, Westwood

Here are the neighbors for 12 Sullivan Street, Westwood.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
25 Woodland Ave, Westwood 20,842
35 Charles St, Westwood 06/27/2000 $355,000
6 Sullivan St, Westwood 12,483 10/17/1996 $450,000
103 Carver Ave, Westwood 03/16/2018 $900,000
63 Woodland Ave, Westwood 10/12/2005 $600,000
67 Woodland Ave, Westwood 10/24/2003
69 Woodland Ave, Westwood 11/17/2010 $615,000
35 Woodland Ave, Westwood 15,542 01/05/2015 $1,350,000
1 Charles St, Westwood 5,610 09/18/2017 $1,345,300