Bergen County  »  07675  »  Old Hook Rd  »  400 Old Hook Rd

400 Old Hook Road, Westwood, NJ 07675 Property Information

400 Old Hook Road, Westwood, NJ 07675 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

400 Old Hook Road, Westwood, NJ 07675
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 400 Old Hook Road, Westwood
Zip code 07675
County Bergen
Municipality Westwood Borough
Block 2201
Lot 3

Sales & Tax Overview for 400 Old Hook Road, Westwood

Sale date 02/06/2026
Sale price $4,400,000
Arm's length
Property tax $86,480

Lot & Building Information for 400 Old Hook Road, Westwood

Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 1.28
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 400 Old Hook Road, Westwood

• • Improvements for 400 Old Hook Road, Westwood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 400 Old Hook Road, Westwood

What is the market value of 400 Old Hook Road, Westwood, NJ 07675?

The current market value is $4,000,000.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Sale in 400 Old Hook Road, Westwood

No photo available
400 Old Hook Road
Listing type For Sale
Listing date 01/12/2021
Last updated 01/23/2025
Lot size 1.28 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Samuel Boyarsky
Active Listings For This Property:
For Sale No photo available
400 Old Hook Road
400 Old Hook Road, Westwood
Property Office
Availability Spaces listed / Sqft
Price $4,000,000
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 400 Old Hook Road, Westwood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 400 Old Hook Road, Westwood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/06/2026 $4,400,000
06/19/2018 $999,998
04/09/2008 $5,000,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 400 Old Hook Road, Westwood with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 400 Old Hook Road, Westwood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/09/2026 - D
03/05/2026 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
02/06/2026 - D
02/25/2026 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/04/2026 - D
02/25/2026 - R
Mortgage
04/20/2023 - D
04/24/2023 - R
Mortgage
06/29/2021 - D
07/21/2021 - R
Mortgage
07/03/2019 - D
08/01/2019 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
07/03/2019 - D
08/01/2019 - R
Mortgage
07/03/2019 - D
08/01/2019 - R
Mortgage
07/02/2019 - D
07/15/2019 - R
Notice of Settlements
06/19/2018 - D
07/10/2018 - R
Deed > 350,000
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 400 Old Hook Road, Westwood

Access detailed property tax data for 400 Old Hook Road, Westwood, NJ 07675. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $86,480
Market value $4,000,000

Assessment History for 400 Old Hook Road, Westwood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 400 Old Hook Road, Westwood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $4,000,000 $4,000,000 2.162 $86,480 -25.69%
2024 $5,328,500 $5,328,500 2.184 $116,374 -2.34%
2023 $5,196,900 $5,196,900 2.293 $119,165 +9.79%
2022 $4,507,400 $4,507,400 2.408 $108,538 -7.03%
2021 $4,652,900 $4,652,900 2.509 $116,741 -0.99%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 27,349
Median age 43.1
Average household income $221,974
Family households 82.5%
Occupied housing units 9,508
Owner occupied units 79.3%
Average number of people per household 2.86
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $720,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $717,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 400 Old Hook Road, Westwood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 400 Old Hook Road, Westwood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 400 Old Hook Road, Westwood

Here are the neighbors for 400 Old Hook Road, Westwood.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
33 Emerson Rd, Westwood 2,218
125 Kaufman Dr, Westwood 1,926 11/26/2025 $1
45 Maulbeck Ave, Westwood 2,022 11/30/2000 $303,500
14 Main St, Westwood 1,193 04/02/2015 $405,000
1 Maulbeck Ave, Westwood 1,630
25 Emerson Rd, Westwood 2,447 02/15/1996 $180,000
113 Kaufman Dr, Westwood 1,960 05/26/2011 $370,000
8 Main St, Emerson 1,910 05/08/2001 $380,000
29 Emerson Rd, Westwood 1,380 08/24/2004 $480,000
51 Maulbeck Ave, Westwood 1,591 02/07/2018 $460,000