Bergen County  »  07675  »  Old Hook Rd  »  390 Old Hook Rd

390 Old Hook Road, Westwood, NJ 07675 Property Information

390 Old Hook Road, Westwood, NJ 07675 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

390 Old Hook Road, Westwood, NJ 07675
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 390 Old Hook Road, Westwood
Zip code 07675
County Bergen
Municipality Westwood Borough
Block 2207
Lot 15

Sales & Tax Overview for 390 Old Hook Road, Westwood

Sale date 09/15/2022
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $94,304

Lot & Building Information for 390 Old Hook Road, Westwood

Building sqft 7,376
Building class Office-Medical/Mental Health (562)
Acreage 0.001

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 390 Old Hook Road, Westwood

• • Improvements for 390 Old Hook Road, Westwood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 390 Old Hook Road, Westwood

How many square feet does 390 Old Hook Road, Westwood, NJ 07675 have?

This Office-Medical/Mental Health (562) located at 390 Old Hook Road, Westwood, NJ 07675 has a total of 7,376 square feet.

What is the market value of 390 Old Hook Road, Westwood, NJ 07675?

The current market value is $4,361,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 390 Old Hook Road, Westwood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 390 Old Hook Road, Westwood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/15/2022 $1
11/16/2011 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 390 Old Hook Road, Westwood with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 390 Old Hook Road, Westwood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/19/2022 - D
11/04/2022 - R
Mortgage
09/16/2022 - D
12/16/2022 - R
Mortgage
09/15/2022 - D
12/16/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/16/2011 - D
12/01/2011 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 390 Old Hook Road, Westwood

Access detailed property tax data for 390 Old Hook Road, Westwood, NJ 07675. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $94,304
Market value $4,361,900

Assessment History for 390 Old Hook Road, Westwood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 390 Old Hook Road, Westwood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $4,361,900 $4,361,900 2.162 $94,304 +1.23%
2024 $4,265,700 $4,265,700 2.184 $93,163 -3.27%
2023 $4,200,100 $4,200,100 2.293 $96,308 -0.01%
2022 $4,000,000 $4,000,000 2.408 $96,320 -29.91%
2021 $5,477,500 $5,477,500 2.509 $137,430 -0.99%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 27,349
Median age 43.1
Average household income $221,974
Family households 82.5%
Occupied housing units 9,508
Owner occupied units 79.3%
Average number of people per household 2.86
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $720,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $717,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 390 Old Hook Road, Westwood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 390 Old Hook Road, Westwood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 390 Old Hook Road, Westwood

Here are the neighbors for 390 Old Hook Road, Westwood.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
50 Emerson Rd, Westwood 1,710 12/08/2000 $1
72 Emerson Rd, Westwood 3,330
127 Tillman St, Westwood 1,792
135 Tillman St, Westwood 2,292 07/25/2019
145 Tillman St, Westwood 1,836 01/02/2007 $387,000
157 Tillman St, Westwood 2,160 04/03/2014 $1
22 Emerson Rd, Westwood 1,170
30 Emerson Rd, Westwood 1,599 10/06/1998 $1
34 Emerson Rd, Westwood 1,582 08/16/2025 $725,000
56 Emerson Rd, Westwood 2,662 07/01/2020 $601,000