520 Chestnut Ridge Road, Woodcliff Lake, NJ 07677 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 520 Chestnut Ridge Road, Woodcliff Lake |
| Zip code | 07677 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Woodcliff Lake Borough |
| Block | 202 |
| Lot | 4 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 520 Chestnut Ridge Road, Woodcliff Lake
| Sale date | 01/31/2013 |
| Sale price | $29,000,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $575,784 |
Lot & Building Information for 520 Chestnut Ridge Road, Woodcliff Lake
| Building sqft | 71,166 |
| Building class | Store-Supermarket (734) |
| Acreage | 7.26 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 520 Chestnut Ridge Road, Woodcliff Lake
- • Improvements for 520 Chestnut Ridge Road, Woodcliff Lake , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 520 Chestnut Ridge Road, Woodcliff Lake
This Store-Supermarket (734) located at 520 Chestnut Ridge Road, Woodcliff Lake, NJ 07677 has a total of 71,166 square feet and a current price per square foot of $407.
What is the market value of 520 Chestnut Ridge Road, Woodcliff Lake, NJ 07677?The current market value is $26,632,000.
Ownership Information
Spaces for Lease in 520 Chestnut Ridge Road, Woodcliff Lake
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 07/21/2020 |
| Last updated | 05/04/2026 |
| Lot size | 7.14 Acre |
Brokers
| Suite name | Space type | Lease rate | Available space | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Space Available | Retail | Listing price not available | 5,000 | Welco Realty Centralized Leasing |
| Space Available | Warehouse/Distribution | Listing price not available | 5,000 | Welco Realty Centralized Leasing |
| #A | Retail | Listing price not available | 1,169 | Welco Realty Centralized Leasing |
Past Sales & Property History for 520 Chestnut Ridge Road, Woodcliff Lake
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 520 Chestnut Ridge Road, Woodcliff Lake, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 520 Chestnut Ridge Road, Woodcliff Lake
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 520 Chestnut Ridge Road, Woodcliff Lake
Access detailed property tax data for 520 Chestnut Ridge Road, Woodcliff Lake, NJ 07677. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $575,784 |
| Market value | $26,632,000 |
Assessment History for 520 Chestnut Ridge Road, Woodcliff Lake
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 520 Chestnut Ridge Road, Woodcliff Lake, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $25,000,000 | $25,000,000 | 2.162 | $540,500 | -28.09% |
| 2023 | $34,716,300 | $34,716,300 | 2.165 | $751,608 | +3.52% |
| 2022 | $33,184,700 | $33,184,700 | 2.188 | $726,081 | +1.16% |
| 2021 | $32,775,600 | $32,775,600 | 2.19 | $717,786 | +4.24% |
| 2020 | $32,775,600 | $32,775,600 | 2.101 | $688,615 | +5.01% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 6,097 |
| Median age | 45 |
| Average household income | $227,396 |
| Family households | 84.3% |
| Occupied housing units | 2,123 |
| Owner occupied units | 88.7% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1969 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $877,700 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $934,300 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 520 Chestnut Ridge Road, Woodcliff Lake, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 520 Chestnut Ridge Road, Woodcliff Lake to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 520 Chestnut Ridge Road, Woodcliff Lake
Here are the neighbors for 520 Chestnut Ridge Road, Woodcliff Lake.