Bergen County  »  07677  »  Chestnut Ridge Rd  »  450 Chestnut Ridge Rd

450 Chestnut Ridge Road, Woodcliff Lake, NJ 07677 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

450 Chestnut Ridge Road, Woodcliff Lake, NJ 07677
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 450 Chestnut Ridge Road, Woodcliff Lake
Zip code 07677
County Bergen
Municipality Woodcliff Lake Borough
Block 402
Lot 1.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 450 Chestnut Ridge Road, Woodcliff Lake

Sale date 11/01/2021
Sale price $4,900,000
Arm's length
Property tax $103,776

Lot & Building Information for 450 Chestnut Ridge Road, Woodcliff Lake

Building sqft 12,852
Building class Store
Acreage 2.32

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 450 Chestnut Ridge Road, Woodcliff Lake

• • Improvements for 450 Chestnut Ridge Road, Woodcliff Lake , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 450 Chestnut Ridge Road, Woodcliff Lake

How many sq. ft. does 450 Chestnut Ridge Road, Woodcliff Lake, NJ 07677 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 450 Chestnut Ridge Road, Woodcliff Lake, NJ 07677 has a total of 12,852 square feet and a current price per square foot of $381.

What is the market value of 450 Chestnut Ridge Road, Woodcliff Lake, NJ 07677?

The current market value is $4,800,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 450 Chestnut Ridge Road, Woodcliff Lake

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 450 Chestnut Ridge Road, Woodcliff Lake, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/01/2021 $4,900,000
09/12/2002 $2,310,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 450 Chestnut Ridge Road, Woodcliff Lake with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 450 Chestnut Ridge Road, Woodcliff Lake

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/01/2021 - D
02/08/2022 - R
Mortgage
11/01/2021 - D
12/20/2021 - R
Mortgage
11/01/2021 - D
12/20/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/12/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 450 Chestnut Ridge Road, Woodcliff Lake

Access detailed property tax data for 450 Chestnut Ridge Road, Woodcliff Lake, NJ 07677. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $103,776
Market value $4,800,000

Assessment History for 450 Chestnut Ridge Road, Woodcliff Lake

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 450 Chestnut Ridge Road, Woodcliff Lake, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $5,371,300 $5,371,300 2.162 $116,128 +6.76%
2023 $5,024,200 $5,024,200 2.165 $108,774 +3.52%
2022 $4,802,500 $4,802,500 2.188 $105,079 +80.23%
2021 $2,662,200 $2,662,200 2.19 $58,302 +4.24%
2020 $2,662,200 $2,662,200 2.101 $55,933 +3.60%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 6,097
Median age 45
Average household income $227,396
Family households 84.3%
Occupied housing units 2,123
Owner occupied units 88.7%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $877,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $934,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 450 Chestnut Ridge Road, Woodcliff Lake, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 450 Chestnut Ridge Road, Woodcliff Lake to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 450 Chestnut Ridge Road, Woodcliff Lake

Here are the neighbors for 450 Chestnut Ridge Road, Woodcliff Lake.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
400 Chestnut Rdg, Woodcliff Lake 89,200 08/29/2017 $7,462,500
138 Clairmont Dr, Woodcliff Lake 2,619 01/21/2015 $1
120 Clairmont Dr, Woodcliff Lake 2,478 10/26/2007 $607,700
46 Stonewall CT, Woodcliff Lake 3,191 10/02/1996 $452,000
144 Clairmont Dr, Woodcliff Lake 2,959 05/05/2000 $480,000
132 Clairmont Dr, Woodcliff Lake 2,480 10/16/2009 $545,000
430 Chestnut Ridge Rd, Woodcliff Lake 63,060 01/01/2020