Bergen County  »  07677  »  Mill Rd  »  11 Mill Rd

11 Mill Road, Woodcliff Lake, NJ 07677 Property Information

11 Mill Road, Woodcliff Lake, NJ 07677 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11 Mill Road, Woodcliff Lake, NJ 07677
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11 Mill Road, Woodcliff Lake
Zip code 07677
County Bergen
Municipality Woodcliff Lake Borough
Block 906
Lot 13

Sales & Tax Overview for 11 Mill Road, Woodcliff Lake

Sale date 09/15/1995
Sale price $430,000
Arm's length
Property tax $19,155

Lot & Building Information for 11 Mill Road, Woodcliff Lake

Building sqft 2,106
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.542
Year built 1978
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential One Family District (R-30)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 11 Mill Road, Woodcliff Lake

• • Improvements for 11 Mill Road, Woodcliff Lake , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11 Mill Road, Woodcliff Lake

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 11 Mill Road, Woodcliff Lake, NJ 07677?

11 Mill Road, Woodcliff Lake, NJ 07677 was built in 1978 and has a total of 2,106 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 11 Mill Road, Woodcliff Lake, NJ 07677 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $886,000, the tax amount paid for 11 Mill Road, Woodcliff Lake, NJ 07677 is $19,367.

When was 11 Mill Road, Woodcliff Lake, NJ 07677 last sold and what was the last sale price?

11 Mill Road, Woodcliff Lake, NJ 07677 was last sold in 09/15/1995 for $430,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11 Mill Road, Woodcliff Lake

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 Mill Road, Woodcliff Lake, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/15/1995 $430,000

Title Documents for 11 Mill Road, Woodcliff Lake

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/15/1995 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11 Mill Road, Woodcliff Lake

Access detailed property tax data for 11 Mill Road, Woodcliff Lake, NJ 07677. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $19,155
Market value $886,000

Assessment History for 11 Mill Road, Woodcliff Lake

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 Mill Road, Woodcliff Lake, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $844,400 $844,400 2.162 $18,256 +6.04%
2023 $795,200 $795,200 2.165 $17,216 +13.48%
2022 $693,400 $693,400 2.188 $15,172 +2.53%
2021 $675,700 $675,700 2.19 $14,798 +4.24%
2020 $675,700 $675,700 2.101 $14,196 +2.30%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11 Mill Road, Woodcliff Lake, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 Mill Road, Woodcliff Lake to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Dorchester Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 476 0.66
Dorchester Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 476 0.66
Ann Blanche Smith Elementary School 5 Public K-4 299 0.93
Saddle River Day School NR Private PK-12 306 1.04
Saddle River Day School NR Private PK-12 306 1.04

Nearest middle schools

Woodcliff Middle School 8 Public 6-8 264 0.68
Saddle River Day School NR Private PK-12 306 1.04
Our Lady Of Mercy Academy NR Private PK, K-8 394 1.45
Park Ridge High School 7 Public 7-12 512 1.72
St. John's Academy NR Private PK-8 252 1.81

Nearest high schools

Saddle River Day School NR Private PK-12 306 1.04
Park Ridge High School 7 Public 7-12 512 1.72
Immaculate Heart Academy NR Private 9-12 684 2.02