Bergen County  »  07677  »  Springhouse Rd  »  39 Springhouse Rd

39 Springhouse Road, Woodcliff Lake, NJ 07677 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

39 Springhouse Road, Woodcliff Lake, NJ 07677
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 39 Springhouse Road, Woodcliff Lake
Zip code 07677
County Bergen
Municipality Woodcliff Lake Borough
Block 1112
Lot 4

Sales & Tax Overview for 39 Springhouse Road, Woodcliff Lake

Sale date 12/07/2017
Sale price $805,000
Arm's length
Property tax $30,562

Lot & Building Information for 39 Springhouse Road, Woodcliff Lake

Building sqft 5,433
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.689
Year built 1980
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential One Family District (R-30)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 39 Springhouse Road, Woodcliff Lake

• • Improvements for 39 Springhouse Road, Woodcliff Lake , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 39 Springhouse Road, Woodcliff Lake

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 39 Springhouse Road, Woodcliff Lake, NJ 07677?

39 Springhouse Road, Woodcliff Lake, NJ 07677 was built in 1980 and has a total of 5,433 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 39 Springhouse Road, Woodcliff Lake, NJ 07677 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,413,600, the tax amount paid for 39 Springhouse Road, Woodcliff Lake, NJ 07677 is $30,901.

When was 39 Springhouse Road, Woodcliff Lake, NJ 07677 last sold and what was the last sale price?

39 Springhouse Road, Woodcliff Lake, NJ 07677 was last sold in 12/07/2017 for $805,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 39 Springhouse Road, Woodcliff Lake

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 39 Springhouse Road, Woodcliff Lake, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/07/2017 $805,000

Title Documents for 39 Springhouse Road, Woodcliff Lake

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/27/2024 - D
02/27/2024 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
01/25/2024 - D
02/16/2024 - R
Mortgage
02/17/2022 - D
03/03/2022 - R
Mortgage
01/07/2022 - D
03/10/2022 - R
Mortgage 02/01/2037
05/11/2020 - D
06/04/2020 - R
Mortgage
12/11/2017 - D
01/05/2018 - R
Mortgage 01/01/2048
12/07/2017 - D
01/05/2018 - R
Deed > 350,000
12/07/2017 - D
01/05/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/27/2017 - D
12/14/2017 - R
Notice of Settlements
11/27/2017 - D
12/14/2017 - R
Notice of Settlements
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 39 Springhouse Road, Woodcliff Lake

Access detailed property tax data for 39 Springhouse Road, Woodcliff Lake, NJ 07677. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $30,562
Market value $1,413,600

Assessment History for 39 Springhouse Road, Woodcliff Lake

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 39 Springhouse Road, Woodcliff Lake, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,357,900 $1,357,900 2.162 $29,358 +5.10%
2023 $1,290,200 $1,290,200 2.165 $27,933 +9.40%
2022 $1,166,900 $1,166,900 2.188 $25,532 +2.13%
2021 $1,141,500 $1,141,500 2.19 $24,999 +4.24%
2020 $1,141,500 $1,141,500 2.101 $23,983 +4.97%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 39 Springhouse Road, Woodcliff Lake, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 39 Springhouse Road, Woodcliff Lake to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ann Blanche Smith Elementary School 5 Public K-4 299 0.71
Dorchester Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 476 0.91
Dorchester Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 476 0.91
Saddle River Day School NR Private PK-12 306 1.19
Saddle River Day School NR Private PK-12 306 1.19

Nearest middle schools

Woodcliff Middle School 8 Public 6-8 264 0.88
Saddle River Day School NR Private PK-12 306 1.19
Our Lady Of Mercy Academy NR Private PK, K-8 394 1.71
St. John's Academy NR Private PK-8 252 1.74
Ho-Ho-Kus Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-8 542 1.93

Nearest high schools

Saddle River Day School NR Private PK-12 306 1.19
Immaculate Heart Academy NR Private 9-12 684 1.72