2 Oak Avenue, Woodcliff Lake, NJ 07677 Property Information
2 Oak Avenue, Woodcliff Lake, NJ 07677 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2 Oak Avenue, Woodcliff Lake |
| Zip code | 07677 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Woodcliff Lake Borough |
| Block | 1401 |
| Lot | 1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Oak Avenue, Woodcliff Lake
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 2 Oak Avenue, Woodcliff Lake
| Building class | Public Property (15C) |
| Acreage | 4.9 |
| Year built | 1977 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 2 Oak Avenue, Woodcliff Lake
- • Improvements for 2 Oak Avenue, Woodcliff Lake , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2 Oak Avenue, Woodcliff Lake
2 Oak Avenue, Woodcliff Lake, NJ 07677 was built in 1977.
What is the assessed value of 2 Oak Avenue, Woodcliff Lake, NJ 07677 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,382,000, the tax amount paid for 2 Oak Avenue, Woodcliff Lake, NJ 07677 is $30,210.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 2 Oak Avenue, Woodcliff Lake
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Oak Avenue, Woodcliff Lake, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 2 Oak Avenue, Woodcliff Lake
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 2 Oak Avenue, Woodcliff Lake
Access detailed property tax data for 2 Oak Avenue, Woodcliff Lake, NJ 07677. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $30,211 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $1,382,000 |
Assessment History for 2 Oak Avenue, Woodcliff Lake
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Oak Avenue, Woodcliff Lake, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,382,000 | $1,382,000 | 2.186 | $30,211 | +1.11% |
| 2024 | $1,382,000 | $1,382,000 | 2.162 | $29,879 | -0.14% |
| 2023 | $1,382,000 | $1,382,000 | 2.165 | $29,920 | -1.05% |
| 2022 | $1,382,000 | $1,382,000 | 2.188 | $30,238 | -0.09% |
| 2021 | $1,382,000 | $1,382,000 | 2.19 | $30,266 | +4.24% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Oak Avenue, Woodcliff Lake, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Oak Avenue, Woodcliff Lake to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dorchester Elementary School | 9 | Public | PK, K-5 | 476 | 0.52 |
| Ann Blanche Smith Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-4 | 299 | 0.92 |
| Saddle River Day School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 306 | 1.16 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Woodcliff Middle School | 8 | Public | 6-8 | 264 | 0.52 |
| Our Lady Of Mercy Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 394 | 1.31 |
| Park Ridge High School | 7 | Public | 7-12 | 512 | 1.59 |
| St. John's Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 252 | 1.70 |