Bergen County  »  07677  »  Werimus Rd  »  106 Werimus Rd

106 Werimus Road, Woodcliff Lake, NJ 07677 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

106 Werimus Road, Woodcliff Lake, NJ 07677
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 106 Werimus Road, Woodcliff Lake
Zip code 07677
County Bergen
Municipality Woodcliff Lake Borough
Block 1402
Lot 6.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 106 Werimus Road, Woodcliff Lake

Sale date 07/13/2023
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $15,612

Lot & Building Information for 106 Werimus Road, Woodcliff Lake

Building sqft 2,388
Building class Office with Residential (565)
Acreage 0.579
Year built 1930
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 106 Werimus Road, Woodcliff Lake

• • Improvements for 106 Werimus Road, Woodcliff Lake , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 106 Werimus Road, Woodcliff Lake

How many square feet does 106 Werimus Road, Woodcliff Lake, NJ 07677 have?

This Office with Residential (565) located at 106 Werimus Road, Woodcliff Lake, NJ 07677 has a total of 2,388 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 106 Werimus Road, Woodcliff Lake, NJ 07677?

106 Werimus Road, Woodcliff Lake, NJ 07677 was built in 1930 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $714,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 106 Werimus Road, Woodcliff Lake

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 106 Werimus Road, Woodcliff Lake, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/13/2023 $1

Title Documents for 106 Werimus Road, Woodcliff Lake

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/13/2023 - D
09/13/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 106 Werimus Road, Woodcliff Lake

Access detailed property tax data for 106 Werimus Road, Woodcliff Lake, NJ 07677. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $15,612
Market value $714,200

Assessment History for 106 Werimus Road, Woodcliff Lake

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 106 Werimus Road, Woodcliff Lake, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $714,200 $714,200 2.186 $15,612 +4.14%
2024 $693,400 $693,400 2.162 $14,991 +3.13%
2023 $671,400 $671,400 2.165 $14,536 +11.26%
2022 $597,100 $597,100 2.188 $13,065 +2.41%
2021 $582,500 $582,500 2.19 $12,757 +4.24%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 6,152
Median age 45.4
Average household income $234,272
Family households 84.7%
Occupied housing units 2,162
Owner occupied units 86.3%
Average number of people per household 2.8
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $959,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $930,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 106 Werimus Road, Woodcliff Lake, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 106 Werimus Road, Woodcliff Lake to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 106 Werimus Road, Woodcliff Lake

Here are the neighbors for 106 Werimus Road, Woodcliff Lake.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
10 Olde English CT, Woodcliff Lake 3,076 08/30/2010 $687,500
2 Olde English CT, Woodcliff Lake 3,190 09/27/2014 $580,000
223 Woodcliff Ave, Woodcliff Lake 941 06/29/2018 $1,650,000
123 Brookview Dr, Woodcliff Lake 2,888 10/07/2016 $957,500
6 Olde English CT, Woodcliff Lake 2,844 09/13/2004 $795,000
96 Werimus Rd, Woodcliff Lake 2,263 10/26/2011 $150,000
16 Wright St N, Woodcliff Lake 2,841 07/26/2010 $645,000