Bergen County  »  07677  »  Cambridge Rd  »  5 Cambridge Rd

5 Cambridge Road, Woodcliff Lake, NJ 07677 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5 Cambridge Road, Woodcliff Lake, NJ 07677
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5 Cambridge Road, Woodcliff Lake
Zip code 07677
County Bergen
Municipality Woodcliff Lake Borough
Block 1506
Lot 9

Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Cambridge Road, Woodcliff Lake

Sale date 06/01/1998
Sale price $392,500
Arm's length
Property tax $16,859

Lot & Building Information for 5 Cambridge Road, Woodcliff Lake

Building sqft 2,602
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.545
Year built 1957
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential One Family District (R-22.5)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 5 Cambridge Road, Woodcliff Lake

• • Improvements for 5 Cambridge Road, Woodcliff Lake , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5 Cambridge Road, Woodcliff Lake

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 5 Cambridge Road, Woodcliff Lake, NJ 07677?

5 Cambridge Road, Woodcliff Lake, NJ 07677 was built in 1957 and has a total of 2,602 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 5 Cambridge Road, Woodcliff Lake, NJ 07677 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $779,800, the tax amount paid for 5 Cambridge Road, Woodcliff Lake, NJ 07677 is $17,046.

When was 5 Cambridge Road, Woodcliff Lake, NJ 07677 last sold and what was the last sale price?

5 Cambridge Road, Woodcliff Lake, NJ 07677 was last sold in 06/01/1998 for $392,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5 Cambridge Road, Woodcliff Lake

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Cambridge Road, Woodcliff Lake, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/01/1998 $392,500

Title Documents for 5 Cambridge Road, Woodcliff Lake

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/16/2020 - D Mortgage
06/01/1998 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5 Cambridge Road, Woodcliff Lake

Access detailed property tax data for 5 Cambridge Road, Woodcliff Lake, NJ 07677. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $16,859
Market value $779,800

Assessment History for 5 Cambridge Road, Woodcliff Lake

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Cambridge Road, Woodcliff Lake, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $737,700 $737,700 2.162 $15,949 +5.66%
2023 $697,200 $697,200 2.165 $15,094 +5.07%
2022 $656,600 $656,600 2.188 $14,366 +6.42%
2021 $616,400 $616,400 2.19 $13,499 +4.24%
2020 $616,400 $616,400 2.101 $12,951 +2.20%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Cambridge Road, Woodcliff Lake, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Cambridge Road, Woodcliff Lake to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Dorchester Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 476 0.12
Dorchester Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 476 0.12
Our Lady Of Mercy Academy NR Private PK, K-8 394 0.90
Our Lady Of Mercy Academy NR Private PK, K-8 394 0.90
West Ridge Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-6 340 1.09

Nearest middle schools

Woodcliff Middle School 8 Public 6-8 264 0.26
Our Lady Of Mercy Academy NR Private PK, K-8 394 0.90
Park Ridge High School 7 Public 7-12 512 1.17
Saddle River Day School NR Private PK-12 306 1.32
St. John's Academy NR Private PK-8 252 1.69

Nearest high schools

Park Ridge High School 7 Public 7-12 512 1.17
Saddle River Day School NR Private PK-12 306 1.32
Pascack Hills High School 8 Public 9-12 788 1.86
St Joseph Regional High School NR Private 9-12 505 1.86
Pascack Valley High School 9 Public 9-12 984 2.00

Neighbors for 5 Cambridge Road, Woodcliff Lake

Here are the neighbors for 5 Cambridge Road, Woodcliff Lake.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
41 Arcadia Rd, Woodcliff Lake 2,832 12/15/2017 $723,000
2 Berkshire Rd, Woodcliff Lake 2,926 06/25/2009 $820,000
1 Berkshire Rd, Woodcliff Lake 3,058 01/10/1997 $440,000
17 Cambridge Rd, Woodcliff Lake 2,658
6 Berkshire Rd, Woodcliff Lake 2,992 08/03/1994 $500,000
186 Werimus Rd, Woodcliff Lake 2,049 10/31/2000 $308,000
55 Shaw Rd, Woodcliff Lake 2,453 10/16/2020 $10
35 Shaw Rd, Woodcliff Lake 2,348 02/04/1997 $410,000
23 Shaw Rd, Woodcliff Lake 2,544 09/10/2020 $710,000
11 Cambridge Rd, Woodcliff Lake 2,820 08/16/2016 $820,000
9 Bliss CT, Woodcliff Lake 4,208 06/12/2002 $849,000
41 Shaw Rd, Woodcliff Lake 3,713 09/01/2001 $570,000
29 Shaw Rd, Woodcliff Lake 3,288 11/30/2021 $999,000
11 Shaw Rd, Woodcliff Lake 2,744
35 Arcadia Rd, Woodcliff Lake 2,348 07/16/2021 $850,000
5 Bliss CT, Woodcliff Lake 3,712 04/15/2024 $1,375,000
47 Shaw Rd, Woodcliff Lake 2,744 09/07/2023 $1
17 Shaw Rd, Woodcliff Lake 2,776 06/18/2019 $775,000
7 Marjo CT, Woodcliff Lake 2,784
15 Marjo CT, Woodcliff Lake 3,109 03/27/2023 $895,000