Bergen County  »  07677  »  Werimus Rd  »  290 Werimus Rd

290 Werimus Road, Woodcliff Lake, NJ 07677 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

290 Werimus Road, Woodcliff Lake, NJ 07677
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 290 Werimus Road, Woodcliff Lake
Zip code 07677
County Bergen
Municipality Woodcliff Lake Borough
Block 1701
Lot 3.02

Sales & Tax Overview for 290 Werimus Road, Woodcliff Lake

Sale date 07/27/2016
Sale price $1
Property tax $27,014

Lot & Building Information for 290 Werimus Road, Woodcliff Lake

Building sqft 4,680
Building class Commercial-Other (100)
Acreage 1.22

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 290 Werimus Road, Woodcliff Lake

• • Improvements for 290 Werimus Road, Woodcliff Lake , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 290 Werimus Road, Woodcliff Lake

How many square feet does 290 Werimus Road, Woodcliff Lake, NJ 07677 have?

This Commercial-Other (100) located at 290 Werimus Road, Woodcliff Lake, NJ 07677 has a total of 4,680 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 290 Werimus Road, Woodcliff Lake, NJ 07677 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,249,500, the tax amount paid for 290 Werimus Road, Woodcliff Lake, NJ 07677 is $27,314.

When was 290 Werimus Road, Woodcliff Lake, NJ 07677 last sold and what was the last sale price?

290 Werimus Road, Woodcliff Lake, NJ 07677 was last sold in 07/27/2016 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 290 Werimus Road, Woodcliff Lake

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 290 Werimus Road, Woodcliff Lake, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/27/2016 $1
03/10/2008 $833,333
11/07/1996 $185,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 290 Werimus Road, Woodcliff Lake with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 290 Werimus Road, Woodcliff Lake

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/27/2016 - D
11/23/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/10/2008 - D
04/23/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/07/1996 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 290 Werimus Road, Woodcliff Lake

Access detailed property tax data for 290 Werimus Road, Woodcliff Lake, NJ 07677. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $27,014
Market value $1,249,500

Assessment History for 290 Werimus Road, Woodcliff Lake

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 290 Werimus Road, Woodcliff Lake, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,240,200 $1,240,200 2.162 $26,813 +9.48%
2023 $1,131,200 $1,131,200 2.165 $24,490 +5.65%
2022 $1,059,500 $1,059,500 2.188 $23,182 +4.64%
2021 $1,011,600 $1,011,600 2.19 $22,154 +4.24%
2020 $1,011,600 $1,011,600 2.101 $21,254 +2.25%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 6,097
Median age 45
Average household income $227,396
Family households 84.3%
Occupied housing units 2,123
Owner occupied units 88.7%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $877,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $934,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 290 Werimus Road, Woodcliff Lake, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 290 Werimus Road, Woodcliff Lake to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 290 Werimus Road, Woodcliff Lake

Here are the neighbors for 290 Werimus Road, Woodcliff Lake.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
233 Glen Rd, Woodcliff Lake 4,441
37 Birchwood Dr, Woodcliff Lake 4,698 07/28/2017 $1,660,000
221 Glen Rd, Woodcliff Lake 3,596 02/22/2016 $745,000
4 Birchwood Dr, Woodcliff Lake 2,720 09/26/1997 $1
324 Werimus Rd, Woodcliff Lake 3,904 08/21/2020 $778,000
255 Glen Rd, Woodcliff Lake 2,530 08/19/2019 $649,000
286 Werimus Rd, Woodcliff Lake 3,910 06/06/2016 $915,000