7 Stone Rdg, Woodcliff Lake, NJ 07677 Property Information
7 Stone Rdg, Woodcliff Lake, NJ 07677 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 7 Stone Rdg, Woodcliff Lake |
| Zip code | 07677 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Woodcliff Lake Borough |
| Block | 1805 |
| Lot | 19.04 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Stone Rdg, Woodcliff Lake
| Sale date | 06/06/2024 |
| Sale price | $1,880,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $35,798 |
Lot & Building Information for 7 Stone Rdg, Woodcliff Lake
| Building sqft | 4,985 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 1.056 |
| Year built | 2001 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Garage | Attached |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 7 Stone Rdg, Woodcliff Lake
- • Improvements for 7 Stone Rdg, Woodcliff Lake , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 7 Stone Rdg, Woodcliff Lake
7 Stone Rdg, Woodcliff Lake, NJ 07677 was built in 2001 and has a total of 4,985 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 7 Stone Rdg, Woodcliff Lake, NJ 07677 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,655,800, the tax amount paid for 7 Stone Rdg, Woodcliff Lake, NJ 07677 is $36,195.
When was 7 Stone Rdg, Woodcliff Lake, NJ 07677 last sold and what was the last sale price?7 Stone Rdg, Woodcliff Lake, NJ 07677 was last sold in 06/06/2024 for $1,880,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 7 Stone Rdg, Woodcliff Lake
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Stone Rdg, Woodcliff Lake, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 7 Stone Rdg, Woodcliff Lake
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 7 Stone Rdg, Woodcliff Lake
Access detailed property tax data for 7 Stone Rdg, Woodcliff Lake, NJ 07677. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $35,798 |
| Market value | $1,655,800 |
Assessment History for 7 Stone Rdg, Woodcliff Lake
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Stone Rdg, Woodcliff Lake, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,451,200 | $1,451,200 | 2.162 | $31,375 | +6.81% |
| 2023 | $1,356,800 | $1,356,800 | 2.165 | $29,375 | +3.43% |
| 2022 | $1,298,000 | $1,298,000 | 2.188 | $28,400 | +1.77% |
| 2021 | $1,274,300 | $1,274,300 | 2.19 | $27,907 | +4.24% |
| 2020 | $1,274,300 | $1,274,300 | 2.101 | $26,773 | -8.86% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Stone Rdg, Woodcliff Lake, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Stone Rdg, Woodcliff Lake to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Our Lady Of Mercy Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 394 | 0.39 |
| Dorchester Elementary School | 9 | Public | PK, K-5 | 476 | 0.41 |
| West Ridge Elementary School | 9 | Public | PK, K-6 | 340 | 0.79 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Woodcliff Middle School | 8 | Public | 6-8 | 264 | 0.49 |
| Park Ridge High School | 7 | Public | 7-12 | 512 | 0.66 |
| Saddle River Day School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 306 | 1.71 |
| St. John's Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 252 | 1.73 |