Bergen County  »  07677  »  Winding Way  »  49 Winding Way

49 Winding Way, Woodcliff Lake, NJ 07677 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

49 Winding Way, Woodcliff Lake, NJ 07677
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 49 Winding Way, Woodcliff Lake
Zip code 07677
County Bergen
Municipality Woodcliff Lake Borough
Block 1903
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 49 Winding Way, Woodcliff Lake

Sale date 06/28/2024
Sale price $2,375,000
Arm's length
Property tax $41,877

Lot & Building Information for 49 Winding Way, Woodcliff Lake

Building sqft 6,240
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 1.14
Year built 2006
Stories 1
Garage Attached
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential One Family District (R-22.5)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 49 Winding Way, Woodcliff Lake

• • Improvements for 49 Winding Way, Woodcliff Lake , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 49 Winding Way, Woodcliff Lake

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 49 Winding Way, Woodcliff Lake, NJ 07677?

49 Winding Way, Woodcliff Lake, NJ 07677 was built in 2006 and has a total of 6,240 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 49 Winding Way, Woodcliff Lake, NJ 07677 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,915,700, the tax amount paid for 49 Winding Way, Woodcliff Lake, NJ 07677 is $41,877.

When was 49 Winding Way, Woodcliff Lake, NJ 07677 last sold and what was the last sale price?

49 Winding Way, Woodcliff Lake, NJ 07677 was last sold in 06/28/2024 for $2,375,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 49 Winding Way, Woodcliff Lake

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 49 Winding Way, Woodcliff Lake, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/28/2024 $2,375,000
04/23/2007 $1,800,000
10/22/2004 $775,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 49 Winding Way, Woodcliff Lake with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 49 Winding Way, Woodcliff Lake

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/12/2024 - D
07/15/2024 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
06/28/2024 - D
07/09/2024 - R
Mortgage 07/01/2054
06/28/2024 - D
07/09/2024 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/18/2021 - D
06/21/2021 - R
Mortgage
05/05/2021 - D
08/02/2021 - R
Mortgage 06/01/2051
04/23/2007 - D
04/27/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/22/2004 - D
11/08/2004 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 49 Winding Way, Woodcliff Lake

Access detailed property tax data for 49 Winding Way, Woodcliff Lake, NJ 07677. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $41,877
Market value $1,915,700

Assessment History for 49 Winding Way, Woodcliff Lake

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 49 Winding Way, Woodcliff Lake, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,915,700 $1,915,700 2.186 $41,877 +15.00%
2024 $1,684,300 $1,684,300 2.162 $36,415 +3.23%
2023 $1,629,300 $1,629,300 2.165 $35,274 +4.72%
2022 $1,539,500 $1,539,500 2.188 $33,684 +1.68%
2021 $1,512,700 $1,512,700 2.19 $33,128 +4.24%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 49 Winding Way, Woodcliff Lake, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 49 Winding Way, Woodcliff Lake to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Dorchester Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 476 0.37
Dorchester Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 476 0.37
Our Lady Of Mercy Academy NR Private PK, K-8 394 0.42
Our Lady Of Mercy Academy NR Private PK, K-8 394 0.42
West Ridge Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-6 340 0.81

Nearest middle schools

Our Lady Of Mercy Academy NR Private PK, K-8 394 0.42
Woodcliff Middle School 8 Public 6-8 264 0.46
Park Ridge High School 7 Public 7-12 512 0.70
Saddle River Day School NR Private PK-12 306 1.69
St. John's Academy NR Private PK-8 252 1.71

Nearest high schools

Park Ridge High School 7 Public 7-12 512 0.70
Pascack Hills High School 8 Public 9-12 788 1.56
Saddle River Day School NR Private PK-12 306 1.69
Pascack Valley High School 9 Public 9-12 984 1.78
St Joseph Regional High School NR Private 9-12 505 1.85

Neighbors for 49 Winding Way, Woodcliff Lake

Here are the neighbors for 49 Winding Way, Woodcliff Lake.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
43 Fairview Ave, Woodcliff Lake 3,382 10/17/2011 $960,000
92 Fairview Ave, Woodcliff Lake 4,543 09/08/1994 $491,000
86 Carnot Ave, Woodcliff Lake 2,652 12/10/1992 $515,000
31 Fairview Ave, Woodcliff Lake 5,118 02/01/2005 $1,780,000
67 Fairview Ave, Woodcliff Lake 3,160 06/25/2004 $1
78 Fairview Ave, Woodcliff Lake 2,411 05/31/2013 $782,500
74 Carnot Ave, Woodcliff Lake 3,020 05/11/2020 $799,000
61 Fairview Ave, Woodcliff Lake 3,880 04/05/2007 $987,500
87 Fairview Ave, Woodcliff Lake 4,562 10/03/2008 $940,000
86 Fairview Ave, Woodcliff Lake 3,702
54 Fairview Ave, Woodcliff Lake 2,955 11/12/2019 $1
55 Fairview Ave, Woodcliff Lake 3,498 05/27/1993 $650,000
73 Fairview Ave, Woodcliff Lake 3,422 11/27/2017 $795,000
80 Carnot Ave, Woodcliff Lake 2,812
79 Fairview Ave, Woodcliff Lake 2,588 07/30/2012 $700,000
72 Fairview Ave, Woodcliff Lake 3,392 06/20/2006 $997,000
37 Fairview Ave, Woodcliff Lake 8,130 07/29/2022 $2,500,000
49 Fairview Ave, Woodcliff Lake 4,264 01/05/2006 $1,375,000
66 Fairview Ave, Woodcliff Lake 3,550 07/20/1992 $569,000
60 Fairview Ave, Woodcliff Lake 3,622 06/18/1998 $1