Bergen County  »  07677  »  Reeds Ln  »  33 Reeds Ln

33 Reeds Lane, Woodcliff Lake, NJ 07677 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

33 Reeds Lane, Woodcliff Lake, NJ 07677
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 33 Reeds Lane, Woodcliff Lake
Zip code 07677
County Bergen
Municipality Woodcliff Lake Borough
Block 2005
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 33 Reeds Lane, Woodcliff Lake

Sale date 02/12/2021
Sale price $10
Property tax $11,191

Lot & Building Information for 33 Reeds Lane, Woodcliff Lake

Building sqft 733
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.668
Year built 1934
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential One Family District (R-22.5)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 33 Reeds Lane, Woodcliff Lake

• • Improvements for 33 Reeds Lane, Woodcliff Lake , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 33 Reeds Lane, Woodcliff Lake

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 33 Reeds Lane, Woodcliff Lake, NJ 07677?

33 Reeds Lane, Woodcliff Lake, NJ 07677 was built in 1934 and has a total of 733 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 33 Reeds Lane, Woodcliff Lake, NJ 07677 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $517,600, the tax amount paid for 33 Reeds Lane, Woodcliff Lake, NJ 07677 is $11,314.

When was 33 Reeds Lane, Woodcliff Lake, NJ 07677 last sold and what was the last sale price?

33 Reeds Lane, Woodcliff Lake, NJ 07677 was last sold in 02/12/2021 for $10.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 33 Reeds Lane, Woodcliff Lake

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 33 Reeds Lane, Woodcliff Lake, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/12/2021 $10

Title Documents for 33 Reeds Lane, Woodcliff Lake

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/12/2021 - D
05/12/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/14/2007 - D
08/20/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 33 Reeds Lane, Woodcliff Lake

Access detailed property tax data for 33 Reeds Lane, Woodcliff Lake, NJ 07677. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $11,191
Market value $517,600

Assessment History for 33 Reeds Lane, Woodcliff Lake

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 33 Reeds Lane, Woodcliff Lake, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $502,700 $502,700 2.162 $10,868 +2.41%
2023 $490,200 $490,200 2.165 $10,613 +14.86%
2022 $422,300 $422,300 2.188 $9,240 +2.28%
2021 $412,500 $412,500 2.19 $9,034 +4.24%
2020 $412,500 $412,500 2.101 $8,667 +2.72%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 33 Reeds Lane, Woodcliff Lake, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 33 Reeds Lane, Woodcliff Lake to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Dorchester Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 476 0.36
Dorchester Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 476 0.36
Ann Blanche Smith Elementary School 5 Public K-4 299 0.94
Our Lady Of Mercy Academy NR Private PK, K-8 394 0.99
Our Lady Of Mercy Academy NR Private PK, K-8 394 0.99

Nearest middle schools

Woodcliff Middle School 8 Public 6-8 264 0.16
Our Lady Of Mercy Academy NR Private PK, K-8 394 0.99
Park Ridge High School 7 Public 7-12 512 1.25
St. John's Academy NR Private PK-8 252 1.30
George G. White Middle School 8 Public 5-8 478 1.55

Nearest high schools

Park Ridge High School 7 Public 7-12 512 1.25
Saddle River Day School NR Private PK-12 306 1.64
Pascack Valley High School 9 Public 9-12 984 1.66
Pascack Hills High School 8 Public 9-12 788 2.13
Immaculate Heart Academy NR Private 9-12 684 2.19

Neighbors for 33 Reeds Lane, Woodcliff Lake

Here are the neighbors for 33 Reeds Lane, Woodcliff Lake.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
52 Heritage CT, Woodcliff Lake 1,744 11/12/1996 $10
45 Woodcliff Ave, Woodcliff Lake 3,286
7 Reeds Ln, Woodcliff Lake 2,252 12/09/2013 $1
143 Woodcliff Ave, Woodcliff Lake 1,513 11/12/2009 $398,000
139 Woodcliff Ave, Woodcliff Lake 3,439 04/06/2022 $100
93 Woodcliff Ave, Woodcliff Lake 2,150 08/03/2015 $325,000
99 Woodcliff Ave, Woodcliff Lake 2,929 10/26/1994 $510,000
86 Heritage CT, Woodcliff Lake 3,154 10/10/2023 $1,425,000
74 Heritage CT, Woodcliff Lake 2,833
10 Reeds Ln, Woodcliff Lake 2,097 10/25/2018 $575,000
23 Reeds Ln, Woodcliff Lake 1,489 07/27/2016 $445,000
15 Reeds Ln, Woodcliff Lake 1,350 07/25/1997 $100
26 Daniel CT, Woodcliff Lake 4,034
2 Reeds Ln, Woodcliff Lake 1,659 08/08/2016 $1
16 Daniel CT, Woodcliff Lake 2,421 11/29/2004 $750,000
20 Daniel CT, Woodcliff Lake 4,474 11/30/2023 $1,250,000
85 Woodcliff Ave, Woodcliff Lake 2,945 07/01/2015 $614,500
75 Woodcliff Ave, Woodcliff Lake 2,560 04/27/2008 $10
55 Woodcliff Ave, Woodcliff Lake 12/23/2019 $250,000
151 Pascack Rd, Woodcliff Lake 1,987 01/03/1994 $358,000