Bergen County  »  07677  »  Gary CT  »  10 Gary CT

10 Gary Court, Woodcliff Lake, NJ 07677 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10 Gary Court, Woodcliff Lake, NJ 07677
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10 Gary Court, Woodcliff Lake
Zip code 07677
County Bergen
Municipality Woodcliff Lake Borough
Block 2203
Lot 10

Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Gary Court, Woodcliff Lake

Sale date 08/21/2000
Sale price $459,900
Arm's length
Property tax $15,380

Lot & Building Information for 10 Gary Court, Woodcliff Lake

Building sqft 2,694
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.533
Year built 1965
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential One Family District (R-22.5)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 10 Gary Court, Woodcliff Lake

• • Improvements for 10 Gary Court, Woodcliff Lake , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10 Gary Court, Woodcliff Lake

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10 Gary Court, Woodcliff Lake, NJ 07677?

10 Gary Court, Woodcliff Lake, NJ 07677 was built in 1965 and has a total of 2,694 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10 Gary Court, Woodcliff Lake, NJ 07677 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $711,400, the tax amount paid for 10 Gary Court, Woodcliff Lake, NJ 07677 is $15,551.

When was 10 Gary Court, Woodcliff Lake, NJ 07677 last sold and what was the last sale price?

10 Gary Court, Woodcliff Lake, NJ 07677 was last sold in 08/21/2000 for $459,900.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10 Gary Court, Woodcliff Lake

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Gary Court, Woodcliff Lake, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/21/2000 $459,900

Title Documents for 10 Gary Court, Woodcliff Lake

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/21/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10 Gary Court, Woodcliff Lake

Access detailed property tax data for 10 Gary Court, Woodcliff Lake, NJ 07677. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $15,380
Market value $711,400

Assessment History for 10 Gary Court, Woodcliff Lake

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Gary Court, Woodcliff Lake, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $695,800 $695,800 2.162 $15,043 +3.03%
2023 $674,400 $674,400 2.165 $14,601 +7.63%
2022 $620,000 $620,000 2.188 $13,566 +7.17%
2021 $578,000 $578,000 2.19 $12,658 +4.24%
2020 $578,000 $578,000 2.101 $12,144 +3.68%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Gary Court, Woodcliff Lake, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Gary Court, Woodcliff Lake to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ann Blanche Smith Elementary School 5 Public K-4 299 0.54
Dorchester Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 476 0.84
Dorchester Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 476 0.84
St. John's Academy NR Private PK-8 252 0.96
St. John's Academy NR Private PK-8 252 0.96

Nearest middle schools

Woodcliff Middle School 8 Public 6-8 264 0.65
St. John's Academy NR Private PK-8 252 0.96
George G. White Middle School 8 Public 5-8 478 1.28
Our Lady Of Mercy Academy NR Private PK, K-8 394 1.43
Park Ridge High School 7 Public 7-12 512 1.67

Nearest high schools

Pascack Valley High School 9 Public 9-12 984 1.55
Park Ridge High School 7 Public 7-12 512 1.67