Bergen County  »  281 Broadway

281 Broadway, Park Ridge, NJ 07656 Property Information

281 Broadway, Park Ridge, NJ 07656 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

281 Broadway, Park Ridge, NJ 07656
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 281 Broadway, Park Ridge
Zip code 07656
County Bergen
Municipality Woodcliff Lake Borough
Block 2502
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 281 Broadway, Park Ridge

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 281 Broadway, Park Ridge

Building sqft 1,749
Building class Other Exempt Properties (15F)
Acreage 0.367
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 281 Broadway, Park Ridge

• • Improvements for 281 Broadway, Park Ridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 281 Broadway, Park Ridge

How many square feet does 281 Broadway, Park Ridge, NJ 07656 have?

This Other Exempt Properties (15F) located at 281 Broadway, Park Ridge, NJ 07656 has a total of 1,749 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 281 Broadway, Park Ridge, NJ 07656 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $594,000, the tax amount paid for 281 Broadway, Park Ridge, NJ 07656 is $12,984.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 281 Broadway, Park Ridge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 281 Broadway, Park Ridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 281 Broadway, Park Ridge

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 281 Broadway, Park Ridge

Access detailed property tax data for 281 Broadway, Park Ridge, NJ 07656. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $12,985
Current property tax $0
Market value $594,000

Assessment History for 281 Broadway, Park Ridge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 281 Broadway, Park Ridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $594,000 $594,000 2.186 $12,985 +1.90%
2024 $589,400 $589,400 2.162 $12,743 +1.13%
2023 $582,000 $582,000 2.165 $12,600 +0.22%
2022 $574,600 $574,600 2.188 $12,572 +0.56%
2021 $570,900 $570,900 2.19 $12,503 +4.24%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 281 Broadway, Park Ridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 281 Broadway, Park Ridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Our Lady Of Mercy Academy NR Private PK, K-8 394 0.56
Our Lady Of Mercy Academy NR Private PK, K-8 394 0.56
East Brook Elementary School 7 Public K-6 331 0.60
Dorchester Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 476 1.01
Dorchester Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 476 1.01

Nearest middle schools

Our Lady Of Mercy Academy NR Private PK, K-8 394 0.56
Park Ridge High School 7 Public 7-12 512 0.60
Woodcliff Middle School 8 Public 6-8 264 0.96
St. John's Academy NR Private PK-8 252 1.50
George G. White Middle School 8 Public 5-8 478 1.50

Nearest high schools

Park Ridge High School 7 Public 7-12 512 0.60
Pascack Valley High School 9 Public 9-12 984 1.24