Bergen County  »  07677  »  Clinton Pl  »  9 Clinton Pl

9 Clinton Place, Woodcliff Lake, NJ 07677 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9 Clinton Place, Woodcliff Lake, NJ 07677
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9 Clinton Place, Woodcliff Lake
Zip code 07677
County Bergen
Municipality Woodcliff Lake Borough
Block 2603
Lot 3

Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Clinton Place, Woodcliff Lake

Property tax $12,740

Lot & Building Information for 9 Clinton Place, Woodcliff Lake

Building sqft 1,584
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.379
Year built 1955
Stories 2
Garage Attached
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential One Family District (R-15)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 9 Clinton Place, Woodcliff Lake

• • Improvements for 9 Clinton Place, Woodcliff Lake , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9 Clinton Place, Woodcliff Lake

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 9 Clinton Place, Woodcliff Lake, NJ 07677?

9 Clinton Place, Woodcliff Lake, NJ 07677 was built in 1955 and has a total of 1,584 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 9 Clinton Place, Woodcliff Lake, NJ 07677 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $582,800, the tax amount paid for 9 Clinton Place, Woodcliff Lake, NJ 07677 is $12,740.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9 Clinton Place, Woodcliff Lake

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Clinton Place, Woodcliff Lake, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 9 Clinton Place, Woodcliff Lake

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 9 Clinton Place, Woodcliff Lake

Access detailed property tax data for 9 Clinton Place, Woodcliff Lake, NJ 07677. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $12,740
Market value $582,800

Assessment History for 9 Clinton Place, Woodcliff Lake

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Clinton Place, Woodcliff Lake, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $582,800 $582,800 2.186 $12,740 +2.82%
2024 $573,100 $573,100 2.162 $12,390 +7.11%
2023 $534,300 $534,300 2.165 $11,568 +6.89%
2022 $494,600 $494,600 2.188 $10,822 +3.44%
2021 $477,700 $477,700 2.19 $10,462 +4.24%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Clinton Place, Woodcliff Lake, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Clinton Place, Woodcliff Lake to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

East Brook Elementary School 7 Public K-6 331 0.44
Our Lady Of Mercy Academy NR Private PK, K-8 394 0.78
Our Lady Of Mercy Academy NR Private PK, K-8 394 0.78
Meadowbrook Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-4 332 1.16
Meadowbrook Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-4 332 1.16

Nearest middle schools

Park Ridge High School 7 Public 7-12 512 0.77
Our Lady Of Mercy Academy NR Private PK, K-8 394 0.78
Woodcliff Middle School 8 Public 6-8 264 1.14
George G. White Middle School 8 Public 5-8 478 1.39
St. John's Academy NR Private PK-8 252 1.44

Nearest high schools

Park Ridge High School 7 Public 7-12 512 0.77
Pascack Valley High School 9 Public 9-12 984 1.06
Pascack Hills High School 8 Public 9-12 788 1.95