Bergen County  »  07677  »  Natmark CT  »  15 Natmark CT

15 Natmark Court, Woodcliff Lake, NJ 07677 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

15 Natmark Court, Woodcliff Lake, NJ 07677
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15 Natmark Court, Woodcliff Lake
Zip code 07677
County Bergen
Municipality Woodcliff Lake Borough
Block 2802
Lot 2

Sales & Tax Overview for 15 Natmark Court, Woodcliff Lake

Sale date 11/30/2021
Sale price $780,000
Arm's length
Property tax $18,717

Lot & Building Information for 15 Natmark Court, Woodcliff Lake

Building sqft 2,448
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.503
Year built 1977
Stories 2
Garage Attached
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential One Family District (R-15)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 15 Natmark Court, Woodcliff Lake

• • Improvements for 15 Natmark Court, Woodcliff Lake , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15 Natmark Court, Woodcliff Lake

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 15 Natmark Court, Woodcliff Lake, NJ 07677?

15 Natmark Court, Woodcliff Lake, NJ 07677 was built in 1977 and has a total of 2,448 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 15 Natmark Court, Woodcliff Lake, NJ 07677 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $856,200, the tax amount paid for 15 Natmark Court, Woodcliff Lake, NJ 07677 is $18,716.

When was 15 Natmark Court, Woodcliff Lake, NJ 07677 last sold and what was the last sale price?

15 Natmark Court, Woodcliff Lake, NJ 07677 was last sold in 11/30/2021 for $780,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15 Natmark Court, Woodcliff Lake

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15 Natmark Court, Woodcliff Lake, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/30/2021 $780,000
07/19/2010 $655,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 15 Natmark Court, Woodcliff Lake with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 15 Natmark Court, Woodcliff Lake

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/13/2021 - D
01/07/2022 - R
Mortgage
11/30/2021 - D
01/20/2022 - R
Mortgage 12/01/2051
11/30/2021 - D
01/20/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/19/2010 - D
08/04/2010 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15 Natmark Court, Woodcliff Lake

Access detailed property tax data for 15 Natmark Court, Woodcliff Lake, NJ 07677. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $18,717
Market value $856,200

Assessment History for 15 Natmark Court, Woodcliff Lake

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15 Natmark Court, Woodcliff Lake, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $856,200 $856,200 2.186 $18,717 +5.00%
2024 $824,500 $824,500 2.162 $17,826 +7.80%
2023 $763,800 $763,800 2.165 $16,536 +4.98%
2022 $719,900 $719,900 2.188 $15,751 +2.94%
2021 $698,700 $698,700 2.19 $15,302 +4.24%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15 Natmark Court, Woodcliff Lake, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15 Natmark Court, Woodcliff Lake to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Meadowbrook Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-4 332 0.58
Meadowbrook Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-4 332 0.58
East Brook Elementary School 7 Public K-6 331 0.61
George G. White Middle School 8 Public 5-8 478 1.13
Woodside Elementary School 7 Public K-5 335 1.30

Nearest middle schools

Holdrum Middle School 7 Public 6-8 357 1.05
George G. White Middle School 8 Public 5-8 478 1.13
St. John's Academy NR Private PK-8 252 1.35
Park Ridge High School 7 Public 7-12 512 1.36
Our Lady Of Mercy Academy NR Private PK, K-8 394 1.40

Nearest high schools

Pascack Valley High School 9 Public 9-12 984 0.62
Park Ridge High School 7 Public 7-12 512 1.36