Bergen County  »  07677  »  Amy CT  »  24 Amy CT

24 Amy Court, Woodcliff Lake, NJ 07677 Property Information

24 Amy Court, Woodcliff Lake, NJ 07677 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

24 Amy Court, Woodcliff Lake, NJ 07677
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 24 Amy Court, Woodcliff Lake
Zip code 07677
County Bergen
Municipality Woodcliff Lake Borough
Block 2902
Lot 22

Sales & Tax Overview for 24 Amy Court, Woodcliff Lake

Property tax $10,077

Lot & Building Information for 24 Amy Court, Woodcliff Lake

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 1.128

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential One Family District (R-15)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 24 Amy Court, Woodcliff Lake

• • Improvements for 24 Amy Court, Woodcliff Lake , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 24 Amy Court, Woodcliff Lake

What is the market value of 24 Amy Court, Woodcliff Lake, NJ 07677?

The current market value is $461,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 24 Amy Court, Woodcliff Lake

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 24 Amy Court, Woodcliff Lake, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 24 Amy Court, Woodcliff Lake

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 24 Amy Court, Woodcliff Lake

Access detailed property tax data for 24 Amy Court, Woodcliff Lake, NJ 07677. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $10,077
Market value $461,000

Assessment History for 24 Amy Court, Woodcliff Lake

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 24 Amy Court, Woodcliff Lake, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $461,000 $461,000 2.186 $10,077 +3.35%
2024 $451,000 $451,000 2.162 $9,751 +10.25%
2023 $408,500 $408,500 2.165 $8,844 +6.79%
2022 $378,500 $378,500 2.188 $8,282 +3.18%
2021 $366,500 $366,500 2.19 $8,026 +4.24%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 24 Amy Court, Woodcliff Lake, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 24 Amy Court, Woodcliff Lake to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

East Brook Elementary School 7 Public K-6 331 0.37
Meadowbrook Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-4 332 0.97
Meadowbrook Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-4 332 0.97
Our Lady Of Mercy Academy NR Private PK, K-8 394 0.99
Our Lady Of Mercy Academy NR Private PK, K-8 394 0.99

Nearest middle schools

Park Ridge High School 7 Public 7-12 512 0.96
Our Lady Of Mercy Academy NR Private PK, K-8 394 0.99
George G. White Middle School 8 Public 5-8 478 1.30
Woodcliff Middle School 8 Public 6-8 264 1.33
St. John's Academy NR Private PK-8 252 1.41

Nearest high schools

Pascack Valley High School 9 Public 9-12 984 0.91
Park Ridge High School 7 Public 7-12 512 0.96