Bergen County  »  07075  »  Donna Dr  »  1 Donna Dr

1 Donna Drive, Wood Ridge, NJ 07075 Property Information

1 Donna Drive, Wood Ridge, NJ 07075 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Donna Drive, Wood Ridge, NJ 07075
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Donna Drive, Wood Ridge
Zip code 07075
County Bergen
Municipality Wood Ridge Borough
Block 208
Lot 25

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Donna Drive, Wood Ridge

Sale date 08/23/2010
Sale price $2,469,020
Arm's length
Property tax $87,810

Lot & Building Information for 1 Donna Drive, Wood Ridge

Building sqft 32,558
Building class Warehouse-General Storage (951)
Acreage 1.61
Year built 1960
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1 Donna Drive, Wood Ridge

• • Improvements for 1 Donna Drive, Wood Ridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Donna Drive, Wood Ridge

How many sq. ft. does 1 Donna Drive, Wood Ridge, NJ 07075 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse-General Storage (951) located at 1 Donna Drive, Wood Ridge, NJ 07075 has a total of 32,558 square feet and a current price per square foot of $75.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1 Donna Drive, Wood Ridge, NJ 07075?

1 Donna Drive, Wood Ridge, NJ 07075 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,936,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Donna Drive, Wood Ridge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Donna Drive, Wood Ridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/23/2010 $2,469,020
10/11/2004 $2,736,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1 Donna Drive, Wood Ridge with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1 Donna Drive, Wood Ridge

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/23/2010 - D
08/25/2010 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/11/2004 - D
11/15/2004 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Donna Drive, Wood Ridge

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Donna Drive, Wood Ridge, NJ 07075. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $87,810
Market value $2,936,800

Assessment History for 1 Donna Drive, Wood Ridge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Donna Drive, Wood Ridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,936,800 $2,936,800 2.99 $87,810 +4.25%
2024 $2,936,800 $2,936,800 2.868 $84,227 +1.52%
2023 $2,936,800 $2,936,800 2.825 $82,965 +1.07%
2022 $2,936,800 $2,936,800 2.795 $82,084 -0.99%
2021 $2,936,800 $2,936,800 2.823 $82,906 +0.25%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,218
Median age 39.8
Average household income $178,767
Family households 70.9%
Occupied housing units 3,910
Owner occupied units 67.0%
Average number of people per household 2.61
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $631,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $485,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Donna Drive, Wood Ridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Donna Drive, Wood Ridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1 Donna Drive, Wood Ridge

Here are the neighbors for 1 Donna Drive, Wood Ridge.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
250 Union Ave, Wood Ridge 3,264 12/08/1994 $100
107 Arnot Pl, Wood Ridge 1,684 11/17/2021 $415,000
127 Arnot Pl, Wood Ridge 1,825 06/30/2021
139 Arnot Pl, Wood Ridge 1,310 03/23/2019 $350,000
234 Union Ave, Wood Ridge 2,027 05/05/1994 $100
218 Union Ave, Wood Ridge 1,456 04/01/2004 $335,000
244 Union Ave, Wood Ridge 3,264 07/27/2006 $585,000
111 Arnot Pl, Wood Ridge 1,684 07/17/2009
135 Arnot Pl, Wood Ridge 1,310 05/31/2024 $635,000