110 1st Street, Wood Ridge, NJ 07075 Property Information
110 1st Street, Wood Ridge, NJ 07075 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 110 1st Street, Wood Ridge |
| Zip code | 07075 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Wood Ridge Borough |
| Block | 242 |
| Lot | 11 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 110 1st Street, Wood Ridge
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 110 1st Street, Wood Ridge
| Building class | Church & Charitable Property (15D) |
| Acreage | 0.172 |
| Year built | 1909 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 110 1st Street, Wood Ridge
- • Improvements for 110 1st Street, Wood Ridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 110 1st Street, Wood Ridge
110 1st Street, Wood Ridge, NJ 07075 was built in 1909.
What is the assessed value of 110 1st Street, Wood Ridge, NJ 07075 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $370,300, the tax amount paid for 110 1st Street, Wood Ridge, NJ 07075 is $11,071.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 110 1st Street, Wood Ridge
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 110 1st Street, Wood Ridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 110 1st Street, Wood Ridge
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 110 1st Street, Wood Ridge
Access detailed property tax data for 110 1st Street, Wood Ridge, NJ 07075. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $10,620 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $370,300 |
Assessment History for 110 1st Street, Wood Ridge
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 110 1st Street, Wood Ridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $370,300 | $370,300 | 2.868 | $10,620 | +1.52% |
| 2023 | $370,300 | $370,300 | 2.825 | $10,461 | +1.07% |
| 2022 | $370,300 | $370,300 | 2.795 | $10,350 | -0.99% |
| 2021 | $370,300 | $370,300 | 2.823 | $10,454 | +0.25% |
| 2020 | $370,300 | $370,300 | 2.816 | $10,428 | +1.51% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 10,094 |
| Median age | 39 |
| Average household income | $173,056 |
| Family households | 71.6% |
| Occupied housing units | 3,821 |
| Owner occupied units | 64.6% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1964 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $610,000 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $464,800 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 110 1st Street, Wood Ridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 110 1st Street, Wood Ridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 110 1st Street, Wood Ridge
Here are the neighbors for 110 1st Street, Wood Ridge.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 114 1st St, Wood Ridge | 1,760 | 08/09/2001 | $249,900 |
| 135 Hill St, Wood Ridge | 1,610 | 06/02/2008 | $450,000 |
| 507 Union Ave, Wood Ridge | 1,622 | 06/16/2011 | $323,000 |
| 480 Main Ave, Wood Ridge | 1,777 | ||
| 129 Hill St, Wood Ridge | 1,339 | 06/13/2019 | $459,900 |
| 99 Hackensack St, Wood Ridge | |||
| 103 Hackensack St, Wood Ridge | 1,808 | 07/15/2019 | $385,000 |
| 100 2nd St, Wood Ridge | 1,594 | ||
| 107 Hill St, Wood Ridge | 1,322 | 12/08/2020 | $425,000 |
| 119 Hill St, Wood Ridge | 1,470 | 07/15/1993 | |
| 111 Hill St, Wood Ridge | 2,050 | 09/29/1999 | $255,000 |
| 109 Hackensack St, Wood Ridge | 12/15/2017 | $470,000 | |
| 500 Main Ave, Wood Ridge | 3,236 | 05/22/2009 | $525,000 |