Bergen County  »  07075  »  Anderson Ave  »  654 Anderson Ave

654 Anderson Avenue, Wood Ridge, NJ 07075 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

654 Anderson Avenue, Wood Ridge, NJ 07075
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 654 Anderson Avenue, Wood Ridge
Zip code 07075
County Bergen
Municipality Wood Ridge Borough
Block 249
Lot 2

Sales & Tax Overview for 654 Anderson Avenue, Wood Ridge

Sale date 09/24/2009
Sale price $1,150,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 654 Anderson Avenue, Wood Ridge

Building sqft 4,800
Building class Warehouse-Other (959)
Acreage 0.336
Year built 1971

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 654 Anderson Avenue, Wood Ridge

• • Improvements for 654 Anderson Avenue, Wood Ridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 654 Anderson Avenue, Wood Ridge

How many sq. ft. does 654 Anderson Avenue, Wood Ridge, NJ 07075 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse-Other (959) located at 654 Anderson Avenue, Wood Ridge, NJ 07075 has a total of 4,800 square feet and a current price per square foot of $239.

What is the year built & the current market value of 654 Anderson Avenue, Wood Ridge, NJ 07075?

654 Anderson Avenue, Wood Ridge, NJ 07075 was built in 1971 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $574,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 654 Anderson Avenue, Wood Ridge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 654 Anderson Avenue, Wood Ridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/24/2009 $1,150,000

Title Documents for 654 Anderson Avenue, Wood Ridge

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/24/2021 - D
02/24/2021 - R
Mortgage
09/24/2009 - D
10/09/2009 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 654 Anderson Avenue, Wood Ridge

Access detailed property tax data for 654 Anderson Avenue, Wood Ridge, NJ 07075. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $16,468
Current property tax $0
Market value $574,200

Assessment History for 654 Anderson Avenue, Wood Ridge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 654 Anderson Avenue, Wood Ridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $574,200 $574,200 2.868 $16,468 +1.52%
2023 $574,200 $574,200 2.825 $16,221 +1.07%
2022 $574,200 $574,200 2.795 $16,049 -0.99%
2021 $574,200 $574,200 2.823 $16,210 +0.25%
2020 $574,200 $574,200 2.816 $16,169 +1.51%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 10,094
Median age 39
Average household income $173,056
Family households 71.6%
Occupied housing units 3,821
Owner occupied units 64.6%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1964
Median value for units with a mortgage $610,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $464,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 654 Anderson Avenue, Wood Ridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 654 Anderson Avenue, Wood Ridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 654 Anderson Avenue, Wood Ridge

Here are the neighbors for 654 Anderson Avenue, Wood Ridge.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
674 Anderson Ave, Wood Ridge 1,535 07/08/2013 $215,000
676 Anderson Ave, Wood Ridge 1,716 06/21/2022 $1
130 Jefferson St, Wood Ridge 1,156 06/23/2025 $580,000
112 Jefferson St, Wood Ridge 2,079 03/30/2000 $264,500
131 Union St, Wood Ridge 3,000 10/29/2021 $825,000
134 Jefferson St, Wood Ridge 2,694
124 Jefferson St, Wood Ridge 1,568 10/10/2014 $350,000
678 Anderson Ave, Wood Ridge 1,932 11/25/2020 $565,000
680 Anderson Ave, Wood Ridge 2,705 08/10/2000 $343,525
127 Oak St, Wood Ridge 5,118 04/03/2007 $800,000
104 Jefferson St, Wood Ridge 1,966 04/24/2002 $301,000
125 Union St, Wood Ridge 1,164 04/24/2023 $455,000
117 Union St, Wood Ridge 1,564 04/09/2018
118 Jefferson St, Wood Ridge 1,624 05/31/1995 $1