Bergen County  »  07075  »  Main Ave  »  387 Main Ave

387 Main Avenue, Wood Ridge, NJ 07075 Property Information

387 Main Avenue, Wood Ridge, NJ 07075 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

387 Main Avenue, Wood Ridge, NJ 07075
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 387 Main Avenue, Wood Ridge
Zip code 07075
County Bergen
Municipality Wood Ridge Borough
Block 264
Lot 6

Sales & Tax Overview for 387 Main Avenue, Wood Ridge

Sale date 10/04/2024
Sale price $999,615
Arm's length
Property tax $13,007

Lot & Building Information for 387 Main Avenue, Wood Ridge

Building class Apartment-Other (029)
Acreage 0.23
Year built 1943
Units 5
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 387 Main Avenue, Wood Ridge

• • Improvements for 387 Main Avenue, Wood Ridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 387 Main Avenue, Wood Ridge

When was 387 Main Avenue, Wood Ridge, NJ 07075 built?

387 Main Avenue, Wood Ridge, NJ 07075 was built in 1943.

What is the assessed value of 387 Main Avenue, Wood Ridge, NJ 07075 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $435,000, the tax amount paid for 387 Main Avenue, Wood Ridge, NJ 07075 is $13,006.

When was 387 Main Avenue, Wood Ridge, NJ 07075 last sold and what was the last sale price?

387 Main Avenue, Wood Ridge, NJ 07075 was last sold in 10/04/2024 for $999,615.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 5 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 387 Main Avenue, Wood Ridge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 387 Main Avenue, Wood Ridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/04/2024 $999,615

Title Documents for 387 Main Avenue, Wood Ridge

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/04/2024 - D
10/21/2024 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 387 Main Avenue, Wood Ridge

Access detailed property tax data for 387 Main Avenue, Wood Ridge, NJ 07075. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $13,007
Market value $435,000

Assessment History for 387 Main Avenue, Wood Ridge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 387 Main Avenue, Wood Ridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $435,000 $435,000 2.99 $13,007 +4.25%
2024 $435,000 $435,000 2.868 $12,476 +1.52%
2023 $435,000 $435,000 2.825 $12,289 +1.07%
2022 $435,000 $435,000 2.795 $12,158 -0.99%
2021 $435,000 $435,000 2.823 $12,280 +0.25%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,218
Median age 39.8
Average household income $178,767
Family households 70.9%
Occupied housing units 3,910
Owner occupied units 67.0%
Average number of people per household 2.61
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $631,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $485,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 387 Main Avenue, Wood Ridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 387 Main Avenue, Wood Ridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 387 Main Avenue, Wood Ridge

Here are the neighbors for 387 Main Avenue, Wood Ridge.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
130 6th St, Wood Ridge 2,328
155 5th St, Wood Ridge 1,580
383 Main Ave, Wood Ridge 2,964 07/20/2018 $576,500
149 5th St, Wood Ridge 1,242
142 8th St, Wood Ridge 2,048 08/25/2008 $510,000
139 4th St, Wood Ridge 2,086 07/21/2016 $1
140 8th St, Wood Ridge 2,088 04/15/2015 $555,000
155 4th St, Wood Ridge 2,861 11/20/1996 $160,000
151 4th St, Wood Ridge 1,934 04/08/2002 $1
144 8th St, Wood Ridge 1,839 02/26/2002 $1