Bergen County  »  07075  »  Valley Blvd  »  199 Valley Blvd

199 Valley Boulevard, Wood Ridge, NJ 07075 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

199 Valley Boulevard, Wood Ridge, NJ 07075
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 199 Valley Boulevard, Wood Ridge
Zip code 07075
County Bergen
Municipality Wood Ridge Borough
Block 292
Lot 13

Sales & Tax Overview for 199 Valley Boulevard, Wood Ridge

Sale date 03/31/2022
Sale price $640,000
Arm's length
Property tax $22,284

Lot & Building Information for 199 Valley Boulevard, Wood Ridge

Building class Commercial-Mixed Use (101)
Acreage 0.125
Year built 1929
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 199 Valley Boulevard, Wood Ridge

• • Improvements for 199 Valley Boulevard, Wood Ridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 199 Valley Boulevard, Wood Ridge

When was 199 Valley Boulevard, Wood Ridge, NJ 07075 built?

199 Valley Boulevard, Wood Ridge, NJ 07075 was built in 1929.

What is the assessed value of 199 Valley Boulevard, Wood Ridge, NJ 07075 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $777,000, the tax amount paid for 199 Valley Boulevard, Wood Ridge, NJ 07075 is $23,232.

When was 199 Valley Boulevard, Wood Ridge, NJ 07075 last sold and what was the last sale price?

199 Valley Boulevard, Wood Ridge, NJ 07075 was last sold in 03/31/2022 for $640,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 199 Valley Boulevard, Wood Ridge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 199 Valley Boulevard, Wood Ridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/31/2022 $640,000

Title Documents for 199 Valley Boulevard, Wood Ridge

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/31/2022 - D
05/31/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 199 Valley Boulevard, Wood Ridge

Access detailed property tax data for 199 Valley Boulevard, Wood Ridge, NJ 07075. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $22,284
Market value $777,000

Assessment History for 199 Valley Boulevard, Wood Ridge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 199 Valley Boulevard, Wood Ridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $777,000 $777,000 2.868 $22,284 +1.52%
2023 $777,000 $777,000 2.825 $21,950 +1.07%
2022 $777,000 $777,000 2.795 $21,717 -0.99%
2021 $777,000 $777,000 2.823 $21,935 +0.25%
2020 $777,000 $777,000 2.816 $21,880 +1.51%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 10,094
Median age 39
Average household income $173,056
Family households 71.6%
Occupied housing units 3,821
Owner occupied units 64.6%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1964
Median value for units with a mortgage $610,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $464,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 199 Valley Boulevard, Wood Ridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 199 Valley Boulevard, Wood Ridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 199 Valley Boulevard, Wood Ridge

Here are the neighbors for 199 Valley Boulevard, Wood Ridge.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
401 Wood Ridge Ave, Wood Ridge 2,646 06/15/2014 $240,000
395 Wood Ridge Ave, Wood Ridge 2,411
374 Columbia Blvd, Wood Ridge 2,080 08/06/2002 $330,000
364 Columbia Blvd, Wood Ridge 1,158 03/30/2021 $10
379 Wood Ridge Ave, Wood Ridge 1,952
400 Columbia Blvd, Wood Ridge 2,977 06/28/2000 $1
396 Columbia Blvd, Wood Ridge 1,188 07/10/2000 $130,250
373 Wood Ridge Ave, Wood Ridge 1,138 05/16/2008 $390,000
385 Wood Ridge Ave, Wood Ridge 2,810 06/05/2018 $650,000
390 Columbia Blvd, Wood Ridge 1,312
386 Columbia Blvd, Wood Ridge 1,016
193 Valley Blvd, Wood Ridge 05/01/2025 $909,331
399 Wood Ridge Ave, Wood Ridge 1,892
389 Wood Ridge Ave, Wood Ridge 1,476
375 Wood Ridge Ave, Wood Ridge 1,633 06/18/2004 $375,000