210 Park Pl E, Wood Ridge, NJ 07075 Property Information
210 Park Pl E, Wood Ridge, NJ 07075 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 210 Park Pl E, Wood Ridge |
| Zip code | 07075 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Wood Ridge Borough |
| Block | 302 |
| Lot | 9 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 210 Park Pl E, Wood Ridge
| Property tax | $96,474 |
Lot & Building Information for 210 Park Pl E, Wood Ridge
| Building sqft | 42,177 |
| Building class | Industrial (4B) |
| Acreage | 1.756 |
| Year built | 1949 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 210 Park Pl E, Wood Ridge
- • Improvements for 210 Park Pl E, Wood Ridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 210 Park Pl E, Wood Ridge
This Industrial (4B) located at 210 Park Pl E, Wood Ridge, NJ 07075 has a total of 42,177 square feet.
What is the year built & the current market value of 210 Park Pl E, Wood Ridge, NJ 07075?210 Park Pl E, Wood Ridge, NJ 07075 was built in 1949 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,363,800.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 210 Park Pl E, Wood Ridge
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 210 Park Pl E, Wood Ridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 210 Park Pl E, Wood Ridge
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 210 Park Pl E, Wood Ridge
Access detailed property tax data for 210 Park Pl E, Wood Ridge, NJ 07075. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $96,474 |
| Market value | $3,363,800 |
Assessment History for 210 Park Pl E, Wood Ridge
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 210 Park Pl E, Wood Ridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,363,800 | $3,363,800 | 2.868 | $96,474 | +1.52% |
| 2023 | $3,363,800 | $3,363,800 | 2.825 | $95,027 | +1.07% |
| 2022 | $3,363,800 | $3,363,800 | 2.795 | $94,018 | -0.99% |
| 2021 | $3,363,800 | $3,363,800 | 2.823 | $94,960 | +0.25% |
| 2020 | $3,363,800 | $3,363,800 | 2.816 | $94,725 | +1.51% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 10,094 |
| Median age | 39 |
| Average household income | $173,056 |
| Family households | 71.6% |
| Occupied housing units | 3,821 |
| Owner occupied units | 64.6% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1964 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $610,000 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $464,800 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 210 Park Pl E, Wood Ridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | AE, X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 210 Park Pl E, Wood Ridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 210 Park Pl E, Wood Ridge
Here are the neighbors for 210 Park Pl E, Wood Ridge.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 252 Marlboro Rd, Wood Ridge | 1,284 | ||
| 213 Berger St, Wood Ridge | 1,536 | 05/04/2012 | $95,000 |
| 217 Berger St, Wood Ridge | 06/26/2001 | $235,000 | |
| 250 Marlboro Rd, Wood Ridge | 1,636 | ||
| 238 Wood Ridge St, Wood Ridge | 1,562 | 05/31/2024 | $710,000 |
| 236 Marlboro Rd, Wood Ridge | 2,798 | 12/18/1998 | $155,000 |
| 240 Marlboro Rd, Wood Ridge | 2,023 | 07/18/2011 | $278,500 |
| 205 Berger St, Wood Ridge | 07/23/2024 | $690,000 | |
| 230 Wood Ridge St, Wood Ridge | 3,676 | 09/01/1993 | $1 |
| 228 Marlboro Rd, Wood Ridge | 1,360 | 09/08/2021 | $600,000 |
| 244 Marlboro Rd, Wood Ridge | 850 | 03/14/2016 | $305,000 |
| 215 Berger St, Wood Ridge | 1,414 | ||