Bergen County  »  07075  »  Valley Blvd  »  245 Valley Blvd

245 Valley Boulevard, Wood Ridge, NJ 07075 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

245 Valley Boulevard, Wood Ridge, NJ 07075
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 245 Valley Boulevard, Wood Ridge
Zip code 07075
County Bergen
Municipality Wood Ridge Borough
Block 305
Lot 14

Sales & Tax Overview for 245 Valley Boulevard, Wood Ridge

Sale date 10/17/2019
Sale price $3,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $53,306

Lot & Building Information for 245 Valley Boulevard, Wood Ridge

Building class Apartment-Other (029)
Acreage 0.325
Year built 1960
Units 11
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 245 Valley Boulevard, Wood Ridge

• • Improvements for 245 Valley Boulevard, Wood Ridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 245 Valley Boulevard, Wood Ridge

When was 245 Valley Boulevard, Wood Ridge, NJ 07075 built?

245 Valley Boulevard, Wood Ridge, NJ 07075 was built in 1960.

What is the assessed value of 245 Valley Boulevard, Wood Ridge, NJ 07075 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,782,800, the tax amount paid for 245 Valley Boulevard, Wood Ridge, NJ 07075 is $53,305.

When was 245 Valley Boulevard, Wood Ridge, NJ 07075 last sold and what was the last sale price?

245 Valley Boulevard, Wood Ridge, NJ 07075 was last sold in 10/17/2019 for $3,000,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 11 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 245 Valley Boulevard, Wood Ridge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 245 Valley Boulevard, Wood Ridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/17/2019 $3,000,000

Title Documents for 245 Valley Boulevard, Wood Ridge

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/17/2019 - D
01/27/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/17/2019 - D Mortgage
10/07/2019 - D Mortgage
07/03/2019 - D
07/18/2019 - R
Notice of Settlements
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 245 Valley Boulevard, Wood Ridge

Access detailed property tax data for 245 Valley Boulevard, Wood Ridge, NJ 07075. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $53,306
Market value $1,782,800

Assessment History for 245 Valley Boulevard, Wood Ridge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 245 Valley Boulevard, Wood Ridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,782,800 $1,782,800 2.99 $53,306 +4.25%
2024 $1,782,800 $1,782,800 2.868 $51,131 +1.52%
2023 $1,782,800 $1,782,800 2.825 $50,364 +1.07%
2022 $1,782,800 $1,782,800 2.795 $49,829 -0.99%
2021 $1,782,800 $1,782,800 2.823 $50,328 +0.25%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,218
Median age 39.8
Average household income $178,767
Family households 70.9%
Occupied housing units 3,910
Owner occupied units 67.0%
Average number of people per household 2.61
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $631,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $485,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 245 Valley Boulevard, Wood Ridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 245 Valley Boulevard, Wood Ridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 245 Valley Boulevard, Wood Ridge

Here are the neighbors for 245 Valley Boulevard, Wood Ridge.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
235 Valley Blvd, Wood Ridge 1,843
375 Highland Ave, Wood Ridge 1,332
388 Marlboro Rd, Wood Ridge 2,402 03/02/2018 $248,000
374 Marlboro Rd, Wood Ridge 1,526 08/22/2014 $350,000
397 Highland Ave, Wood Ridge 2,812 12/03/2018 $392,500
384 Marlboro Rd, Wood Ridge 1,442 05/31/2022 $552,777
380 Marlboro Rd, Wood Ridge 1,212 11/16/2021 $510,000
370 Marlboro Rd, Wood Ridge 1,408 08/29/2017 $361,000