485 Highland Avenue, Wood Ridge, NJ 07075 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 485 Highland Avenue, Wood Ridge |
| Zip code | 07075 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Wood Ridge Borough |
| Block | 307 |
| Lot | 19.01 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 485 Highland Avenue, Wood Ridge
| Sale date | 06/20/2007 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Current property tax | $9,105 |
Lot & Building Information for 485 Highland Avenue, Wood Ridge
| Building sqft | 1,392 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.226 |
| Year built | 1934 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 485 Highland Avenue, Wood Ridge
- • Improvements for 485 Highland Avenue, Wood Ridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 485 Highland Avenue, Wood Ridge
485 Highland Avenue, Wood Ridge, NJ 07075 was built in 1934 and has a total of 1,392 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 485 Highland Avenue, Wood Ridge, NJ 07075 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $326,200, the tax amount paid for 485 Highland Avenue, Wood Ridge, NJ 07075 is $9,753.
When was 485 Highland Avenue, Wood Ridge, NJ 07075 last sold and what was the last sale price?485 Highland Avenue, Wood Ridge, NJ 07075 was last sold in 06/20/2007 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 485 Highland Avenue, Wood Ridge
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 485 Highland Avenue, Wood Ridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06/20/2007 | $1 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 485 Highland Avenue, Wood Ridge
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 485 Highland Avenue, Wood Ridge
Access detailed property tax data for 485 Highland Avenue, Wood Ridge, NJ 07075. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $9,355 |
| Current property tax | $9,105 |
| Market value | $326,200 |
Assessment History for 485 Highland Avenue, Wood Ridge
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 485 Highland Avenue, Wood Ridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $326,200 | $326,200 | 2.868 | $9,355 | +1.52% |
| 2023 | $326,200 | $326,200 | 2.825 | $9,215 | +1.07% |
| 2022 | $326,200 | $326,200 | 2.795 | $9,117 | -0.99% |
| 2021 | $326,200 | $326,200 | 2.823 | $9,209 | +0.25% |
| 2020 | $326,200 | $326,200 | 2.816 | $9,186 | +1.51% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 485 Highland Avenue, Wood Ridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 485 Highland Avenue, Wood Ridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WOOD-RIDGE INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL | 6 | Public | 4-6 | 244 | 0.21 |
| Catherine E. Doyle Elementary School | 10 | Public | PK, K-3 | 435 | 0.53 |
| Euclid Elementary School | 9 | Public | PK, K-5 | 381 | 0.61 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wood Ridge High School | 3 | Public | 7-12 | 530 | 0.14 |
| Carlstadt Public School | 5 | Public | PK, K-8 | 520 | 0.69 |
| Corpus Christi School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 381 | 1.05 |
| Alfred S. Faust Intermediate Elementary School | 8 | Public | 5-8 | 215 | 1.26 |