269 Withers Street, Brooklyn, NY 11211 Property Information
269 Withers Street, Brooklyn, NY 11211 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 269 Withers Street |
| Secondary address | 117 Woodpoint Rd |
| Neighborhood | Williamsburg |
| Zip code | 11211 |
| Borough | Brooklyn |
| Block & lot | 02866-0046 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 269 Withers Street, Brooklyn
| Purchase date | 02/20/2013 |
| Purchase price | $450,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $38,396 |
Lot & Building Information for 269 Withers Street, Brooklyn
| Lot sq. ft. | 1,970 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Property type | Primarily Five to Six Family with One Store or Office (S5)
|
| Building sqft | 6,215 |
| Building dimensions |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Year built | 2015 |
Area Overview
| School district | 14 |
| Community district | 1 |
| Closest police station | 0.87 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.42 Miles |
Other Property Data for 269 Withers Street, Brooklyn
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 117 Woodpoint Rd, Brooklyn, NY 11211
About 269 Withers Street, Brooklyn
This Primarily Five to Six Family with One Store or Office (S5) located at 269 Withers Street, Brooklyn, NY 11211 has a total of 6,215 square feet and a current price per square foot of $72.
What is the year built & the current market value of 269 Withers Street, Brooklyn, NY 11211?269 Withers Street, Brooklyn, NY 11211 was built in 2015 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,552,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information for 269 Withers Street, Brooklyn
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 269 Withers Street, Brooklyn
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 269 Withers Street, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02/20/2013 | $450,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 269 Withers Street, Brooklyn
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 269 Withers Street, Brooklyn
Access detailed property tax data for 269 Withers Street, Brooklyn, NY 11211. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $38,342 |
| Estimated property tax: | $38,396 |