Bergen County  »  07075  »  Valley Blvd  »  280 Valley Blvd

280 Valley Boulevard, Wood Ridge, NJ 07075 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

280 Valley Boulevard, Wood Ridge, NJ 07075
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 280 Valley Boulevard, Wood Ridge
Zip code 07075
County Bergen
Municipality Wood Ridge Borough
Block 318
Lot 34

Sales & Tax Overview for 280 Valley Boulevard, Wood Ridge

Sale date 10/28/2005
Sale price $965,000
Arm's length
Property tax $38,182

Lot & Building Information for 280 Valley Boulevard, Wood Ridge

Building sqft 6,820
Building class Store
Acreage 0.227
Year built 1955
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 280 Valley Boulevard, Wood Ridge

• • Improvements for 280 Valley Boulevard, Wood Ridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 280 Valley Boulevard, Wood Ridge

How many sq. ft. does 280 Valley Boulevard, Wood Ridge, NJ 07075 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 280 Valley Boulevard, Wood Ridge, NJ 07075 has a total of 6,820 square feet and a current price per square foot of $141.

What is the year built & the current market value of 280 Valley Boulevard, Wood Ridge, NJ 07075?

280 Valley Boulevard, Wood Ridge, NJ 07075 was built in 1955 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,331,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 280 Valley Boulevard, Wood Ridge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 280 Valley Boulevard, Wood Ridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/28/2005 $965,000

Title Documents for 280 Valley Boulevard, Wood Ridge

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/29/2022 - D
05/25/2022 - R
Mortgage
10/28/2005 - D
10/31/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 280 Valley Boulevard, Wood Ridge

Access detailed property tax data for 280 Valley Boulevard, Wood Ridge, NJ 07075. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $38,182
Market value $1,331,300

Assessment History for 280 Valley Boulevard, Wood Ridge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 280 Valley Boulevard, Wood Ridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,331,300 $1,331,300 2.868 $38,182 +1.52%
2023 $1,331,300 $1,331,300 2.825 $37,609 +1.07%
2022 $1,331,300 $1,331,300 2.795 $37,210 -0.99%
2021 $1,331,300 $1,331,300 2.823 $37,583 +0.25%
2020 $1,331,300 $1,331,300 2.816 $37,489 +1.51%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 10,094
Median age 39
Average household income $173,056
Family households 71.6%
Occupied housing units 3,821
Owner occupied units 64.6%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1964
Median value for units with a mortgage $610,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $464,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 280 Valley Boulevard, Wood Ridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 280 Valley Boulevard, Wood Ridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 280 Valley Boulevard, Wood Ridge

Here are the neighbors for 280 Valley Boulevard, Wood Ridge.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
476 Innes Rd, Wood Ridge 1,296 04/21/2025 $515,000
486 Innes Rd, Wood Ridge 1,452 03/12/2003 $310,000
490 Innes Rd, Wood Ridge 1,496 04/19/1996 $140,000
429 Windsor Rd, Wood Ridge 1,380 07/09/2007 $420,000
439 Windsor Rd, Wood Ridge 1,488
441 Windsor Rd, Wood Ridge 1,290 06/30/1995 $170,000
482 Innes Rd, Wood Ridge 1,242 05/12/2014 $265,000
492 Innes Rd, Wood Ridge 1,356 11/26/1997 $165,000
427 Windsor Rd, Wood Ridge 1,212
298 Valley Blvd, Wood Ridge 02/12/2014 $660,000
484 Innes Rd, Wood Ridge 1,212 05/19/2004 $354,000
421 Windsor Rd, Wood Ridge 1,212 09/14/2023 $550,000
431 Windsor Rd, Wood Ridge 1,824 03/18/2024 $560,000
437 Windsor Rd, Wood Ridge 1,212
478 Innes Rd, Wood Ridge 1,376 11/30/2017 $455,000