Bergen County  »  07075  »  Valley Blvd  »  303 Valley Blvd

303 Valley Boulevard, Wood Ridge, NJ 07075 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

303 Valley Boulevard, Wood Ridge, NJ 07075
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 303 Valley Boulevard, Wood Ridge
Zip code 07075
County Bergen
Municipality Wood Ridge Borough
Block 323
Lot 8

Sales & Tax Overview for 303 Valley Boulevard, Wood Ridge

Sale date 04/12/2012
Sale price $10
Property tax $91,776

Lot & Building Information for 303 Valley Boulevard, Wood Ridge

Building class Office-Other (569)
Acreage 0.689
Year built 1951
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 303 Valley Boulevard, Wood Ridge

• • Improvements for 303 Valley Boulevard, Wood Ridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 303 Valley Boulevard, Wood Ridge

What is the year built & the current market value of 303 Valley Boulevard, Wood Ridge, NJ 07075?

303 Valley Boulevard, Wood Ridge, NJ 07075 was built in 1951 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,200,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 303 Valley Boulevard, Wood Ridge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 303 Valley Boulevard, Wood Ridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/12/2012 $10

Title Documents for 303 Valley Boulevard, Wood Ridge

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/12/2012 - D
04/30/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 303 Valley Boulevard, Wood Ridge

Access detailed property tax data for 303 Valley Boulevard, Wood Ridge, NJ 07075. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $91,776
Market value $3,200,000

Assessment History for 303 Valley Boulevard, Wood Ridge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 303 Valley Boulevard, Wood Ridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $3,200,000 $3,200,000 2.868 $91,776 -9.76%
2023 $3,600,000 $3,600,000 2.825 $101,700 +1.07%
2022 $3,600,000 $3,600,000 2.795 $100,620 -0.99%
2021 $3,600,000 $3,600,000 2.823 $101,628 +0.25%
2020 $3,600,000 $3,600,000 2.816 $101,376 -2.55%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 10,094
Median age 39
Average household income $173,056
Family households 71.6%
Occupied housing units 3,821
Owner occupied units 64.6%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1964
Median value for units with a mortgage $610,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $464,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 303 Valley Boulevard, Wood Ridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 303 Valley Boulevard, Wood Ridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 303 Valley Boulevard, Wood Ridge

Here are the neighbors for 303 Valley Boulevard, Wood Ridge.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
371 Innes Rd, Wood Ridge 1,212 08/13/2021 $490,000
370 Sussex Rd, Wood Ridge 1,296
358 Sussex Rd, Wood Ridge 1,311 02/13/2013 $308,000
291 Valley Blvd, Wood Ridge 02/14/2001 $110,000
379 Innes Rd, Wood Ridge 1,872 03/13/2020 $1
365 Innes Rd, Wood Ridge 1,442 05/15/2012 $280,000
360 Sussex Rd, Wood Ridge 1,366 02/16/2018
275 Innes Rd, Wood Ridge 1,556
361 Innes Rd, Wood Ridge 1,296
10 Lincoln Ave, Wood Ridge 1,192
374 Sussex Rd, Wood Ridge 2,664 07/22/2019 $7
271 Innes Rd, Wood Ridge 990 08/06/2005 $363,000
369 Innes Rd, Wood Ridge 1,212 12/03/1998 $153,000
354 Sussex Rd, Wood Ridge 1,311 12/22/2017 $370,000
269 Innes Rd, Wood Ridge 1,035 07/28/2006 $325,000
375 Innes Rd, Wood Ridge 1,442 02/27/2006 $325,000