419 Vandervoort Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11222 Property Information
Also known as: 366 Frost St, Brooklyn, NY 11222
Also known as: 366 Frost St, Brooklyn, NY 11222
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 419 Vandervoort Avenue |
| Secondary address | 366-370 Frost St |
| Neighborhood | Williamsburg |
| Zip code | 11222 |
| Borough | Brooklyn |
| Block & lot | 02869-0011 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 419 Vandervoort Avenue, Brooklyn
| Purchase date | 01/19/2022 |
| Purchase price | $13,500,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $194,414 |
Lot & Building Information for 419 Vandervoort Avenue, Brooklyn
| Lot sqft | 30,000 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Building class | Fireproof Warehouse (E1) |
| Building sqft | 43,750 |
| Building dimensions |
| Buildings on lot | 4 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Year built | 1960 |
Area Overview
| School district | 14 |
| Community district | 1 |
| Closest police station | 0.96 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.49 Miles |
Other Property Data for 419 Vandervoort Avenue, Brooklyn
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 366-370 Frost St, Brooklyn, NY 11222
- 372 Frost St, Brooklyn, NY 11222
- 378-382 Frost St, Brooklyn, NY 11222
- 384-400 Frost St, Brooklyn, NY 11222
- 419-427 Vandervoort Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11222
About 419 Vandervoort Avenue, Brooklyn
This Fireproof Warehouse (E1) located at 419 Vandervoort Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11222 has a total of 43,750 square feet and a current price per square foot of $308.
What is the year built & the current market value of 419 Vandervoort Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11222?419 Vandervoort Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11222 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,092,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information for 419 Vandervoort Avenue, Brooklyn
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 419 Vandervoort Avenue, Brooklyn
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 419 Vandervoort Avenue, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01/19/2022 | $13,500,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 419 Vandervoort Avenue, Brooklyn
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 419 Vandervoort Avenue, Brooklyn
Access detailed property tax data for 419 Vandervoort Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11222. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $180,629 |