Bergen County  »  07481  »  O Brien CT  »  413 O Brien CT

413 O Brien Court, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 Property Information

413 O Brien Court, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

413 O Brien Court, Wyckoff, NJ 07481
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 413 O Brien Court, Wyckoff
Zip code 07481
County Bergen
Municipality Wyckoff Township
Block 201.01
Lot 15

Sales & Tax Overview for 413 O Brien Court, Wyckoff

Sale date 05/13/2015
Sale price $1
Property tax $12,225

Lot & Building Information for 413 O Brien Court, Wyckoff

Building sqft 2,420
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.28
Year built 1962

Bike Score

Zoning district Cluster Residence (RA-25)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 413 O Brien Court, Wyckoff

• • Improvements for 413 O Brien Court, Wyckoff , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 413 O Brien Court, Wyckoff

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 413 O Brien Court, Wyckoff, NJ 07481?

413 O Brien Court, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 was built in 1962 and has a total of 2,420 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 413 O Brien Court, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $626,900, the tax amount paid for 413 O Brien Court, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 is $12,700.

When was 413 O Brien Court, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 last sold and what was the last sale price?

413 O Brien Court, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 was last sold in 05/13/2015 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 413 O Brien Court, Wyckoff

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 413 O Brien Court, Wyckoff, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/13/2015 $1
07/02/2012 $460,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 413 O Brien Court, Wyckoff with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 413 O Brien Court, Wyckoff

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/29/2021 - D
03/24/2021 - R
Mortgage 02/01/2051
05/13/2015 - D
05/18/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/02/2012 - D
08/03/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/14/1983 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 413 O Brien Court, Wyckoff

Access detailed property tax data for 413 O Brien Court, Wyckoff, NJ 07481. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $12,225
Market value $626,900

Assessment History for 413 O Brien Court, Wyckoff

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 413 O Brien Court, Wyckoff, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $626,900 $626,900 1.95 $12,225 +3.01%
2023 $626,900 $626,900 1.893 $11,867 +2.77%
2022 $626,900 $626,900 1.842 $11,547 -0.65%
2021 $626,900 $626,900 1.854 $11,623 +1.04%
2020 $626,900 $626,900 1.835 $11,504 +1.38%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 413 O Brien Court, Wyckoff, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 413 O Brien Court, Wyckoff to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Abraham Lincoln Elementary School 9 Public K-5 333 0.68
Woodside Avenue Elementary School 10 Public K-5 272 0.78
George Washington Elementary School 7 Public K-5 380 1.05
Young World Day School NR Private PK-6 92 1.23
Young World Day School NR Private PK-6 92 1.23

Nearest middle schools

St Elizabeth School NR Private PK-8 233 1.74
Brookside Elementary School 9 Public 4-8 524 1.78
Franklin Ave Middle School 9 Public 6-8 384 1.80
New Life Montessori Co-Op NR Private 0 2.01
Waldwick Middle School 7 Public 6-8 379 2.03

Nearest high schools

Northern Highlands Regional High School 9 Public 9-12 1,287 1.64
New Life Montessori Co-Op NR Private 0 2.01