Bergen County  »  07481  »  Patton Pl  »  457 Patton Pl

457 Patton Place, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 Property Information

457 Patton Place, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

457 Patton Place, Wyckoff, NJ 07481
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 457 Patton Place, Wyckoff
Zip code 07481
County Bergen
Municipality Wyckoff Township
Block 202
Lot 44

Sales & Tax Overview for 457 Patton Place, Wyckoff

Sale date 07/10/2015
Sale price $630,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,304

Lot & Building Information for 457 Patton Place, Wyckoff

Building sqft 2,274
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.595
Year built 1964

Bike Score

Zoning district Cluster Residence (RA-25)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 457 Patton Place, Wyckoff

• • Improvements for 457 Patton Place, Wyckoff , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 457 Patton Place, Wyckoff

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 457 Patton Place, Wyckoff, NJ 07481?

457 Patton Place, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 was built in 1964 and has a total of 2,274 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 457 Patton Place, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $706,000, the tax amount paid for 457 Patton Place, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 is $14,303.

When was 457 Patton Place, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 last sold and what was the last sale price?

457 Patton Place, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 was last sold in 07/10/2015 for $630,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 457 Patton Place, Wyckoff

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 457 Patton Place, Wyckoff, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/10/2015 $630,000

Title Documents for 457 Patton Place, Wyckoff

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/17/2020 - D
09/11/2020 - R
Mortgage
07/10/2015 - D
07/27/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 457 Patton Place, Wyckoff

Access detailed property tax data for 457 Patton Place, Wyckoff, NJ 07481. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $14,304
Market value $706,000

Assessment History for 457 Patton Place, Wyckoff

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 457 Patton Place, Wyckoff, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $706,000 $706,000 2.026 $14,304 +3.90%
2024 $706,000 $706,000 1.95 $13,767 +3.01%
2023 $706,000 $706,000 1.893 $13,365 +2.77%
2022 $706,000 $706,000 1.842 $13,005 -0.65%
2021 $706,000 $706,000 1.854 $13,089 +1.04%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 457 Patton Place, Wyckoff, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 457 Patton Place, Wyckoff to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Abraham Lincoln Elementary School 9 Public K-5 333 0.68
Woodside Avenue Elementary School 10 Public K-5 272 0.71
George Washington Elementary School 7 Public K-5 380 0.78
George Washington Elementary School NR Public K-3 193 1.54
Young World Day School NR Private PK-6 92 1.56

Nearest middle schools

Franklin Ave Middle School 9 Public 6-8 384 1.58
St Elizabeth School NR Private PK-8 233 1.59
Dwight D Eisenhower Middle School 7 Public 6-8 620 1.84
Eastern Christian Middle School NR Private 4-8 239 1.93
New Life Montessori Co-Op NR Private 0 1.97

Nearest high schools

Ramapo High School 8 Public 9-12 1,243 1.73
New Life Montessori Co-Op NR Private 0 1.97
Northern Highlands Regional High School 9 Public 9-12 1,287 1.98
Waldwick High School 5 Public 9-12 424 2.14
Midland Park High School 7 Public 7-12 327 2.32

Neighbors for 457 Patton Place, Wyckoff

Here are the neighbors for 457 Patton Place, Wyckoff.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
449 Woodbury Dr, Wyckoff 2,060 02/14/2022 $800,000
531 Old Post Rd, Wyckoff 4,717 05/31/2017 $1,260,000
453 Patton Pl, Wyckoff 2,338 09/04/2007 $830,000
535 Old Post Rd, Wyckoff 4,437 07/06/2022 $1,850,000
539 Old Post Rd, Wyckoff 5,265 03/08/2016 $1,800,000
449 Patton Pl, Wyckoff 1,916 06/16/2017 $685,000
445 Woodbury Dr, Wyckoff 4,758 01/06/2017 $1
468 Woodbury Dr, Wyckoff 2,784 07/07/2017 $670,000
464 Woodbury Dr, Wyckoff 2,314 09/04/1984
460 Woodbury Dr, Wyckoff 4,421 02/02/2021 $1
461 Woodbury Dr, Wyckoff 3,204
465 Woodbury Dr, Wyckoff 2,268 07/30/1986
536 Old Post Rd, Wyckoff 3,676 10/28/2021 $1,340,000
439 Woodbury Dr, Wyckoff 3,304 10/05/2012 $599,000
453 Woodbury Dr, Wyckoff 1,720 07/17/2018 $625,000
457 Woodbury Dr, Wyckoff 2,500 04/30/2021 $1
519 Old Post Rd, Wyckoff 4,708 01/30/2012
523 Old Post Rd, Wyckoff 3,594 09/08/1999 $861,800
527 Old Post Rd, Wyckoff 5,042 06/07/2019 $1,425,000
540 Old Post Rd, Wyckoff 3,654 01/15/2003 $1,145,000