Bergen County  »  07481  »  Wyckoff Ave  »  741 Wyckoff Ave

741 Wyckoff Avenue, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 Property Information

741 Wyckoff Avenue, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

741 Wyckoff Avenue, Wyckoff, NJ 07481
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 741 Wyckoff Avenue, Wyckoff
Zip code 07481
County Bergen
Municipality Wyckoff Township
Block 202
Lot 70

Sales & Tax Overview for 741 Wyckoff Avenue, Wyckoff

Sale date 07/20/2007
Sale price $1,265,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,979

Lot & Building Information for 741 Wyckoff Avenue, Wyckoff

Building sqft 6,147
Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 1.5
Year built 1991

Bike Score

Zoning district Cluster Residence (RA-25)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 741 Wyckoff Avenue, Wyckoff

• • Improvements for 741 Wyckoff Avenue, Wyckoff , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 741 Wyckoff Avenue, Wyckoff

How many sq. ft. does 741 Wyckoff Avenue, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Land (1) located at 741 Wyckoff Avenue, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 has a total of 6,147 square feet and a current price per square foot of $205.

What is the year built & the current market value of 741 Wyckoff Avenue, Wyckoff, NJ 07481?

741 Wyckoff Avenue, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 was built in 1991 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $541,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 741 Wyckoff Avenue, Wyckoff

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 741 Wyckoff Avenue, Wyckoff, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/20/2007 $1,265,000
10/17/1992 $400,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 741 Wyckoff Avenue, Wyckoff with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 741 Wyckoff Avenue, Wyckoff

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/20/2007 - D
07/31/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/17/1992 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 741 Wyckoff Avenue, Wyckoff

Access detailed property tax data for 741 Wyckoff Avenue, Wyckoff, NJ 07481. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $10,979
Market value $541,900

Assessment History for 741 Wyckoff Avenue, Wyckoff

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 741 Wyckoff Avenue, Wyckoff, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $541,900 $541,900 2.026 $10,979 +3.90%
2024 $541,900 $541,900 1.95 $10,567 +3.01%
2023 $541,900 $541,900 1.893 $10,258 +2.77%
2022 $541,900 $541,900 1.842 $9,982 -0.65%
2021 $541,900 $541,900 1.854 $10,047 +1.04%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 741 Wyckoff Avenue, Wyckoff, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 741 Wyckoff Avenue, Wyckoff to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Abraham Lincoln Elementary School 9 Public K-5 333 0.47
George Washington Elementary School 7 Public K-5 380 0.63
Woodside Avenue Elementary School 10 Public K-5 272 0.92
St Elizabeth School NR Private PK-8 233 1.39
St Elizabeth School NR Private PK-8 233 1.39

Nearest middle schools

St Elizabeth School NR Private PK-8 233 1.39
Dwight D Eisenhower Middle School 7 Public 6-8 620 1.70
New Life Montessori Co-Op NR Private 0 1.75
Franklin Ave Middle School 9 Public 6-8 384 1.77
Eastern Christian Middle School NR Private 4-8 239 1.89

Nearest high schools

Ramapo High School 8 Public 9-12 1,243 1.73
New Life Montessori Co-Op NR Private 0 1.75
Northern Highlands Regional High School 9 Public 9-12 1,287 1.93