Bergen County  »  07481  »  Windham CT N  »  825 Windham CT N

825 Windham Ct N, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 Property Information

825 Windham Ct N, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

825 Windham Ct N, Wyckoff, NJ 07481
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 825 Windham Ct N, Wyckoff
Zip code 07481
County Bergen
Municipality Wyckoff Township
Block 203
Lot 3.04

Sales & Tax Overview for 825 Windham Ct N, Wyckoff

Sale date 08/15/2018
Sale price $2,800,000
Arm's length
Property tax $35,315

Lot & Building Information for 825 Windham Ct N, Wyckoff

Building sqft 24,204
Building class Industrial-Other (331)
Acreage 4

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 825 Windham Ct N, Wyckoff

• • Improvements for 825 Windham Ct N, Wyckoff , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 825 Windham Ct N, Wyckoff

How many sq. ft. does 825 Windham Ct N, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial-Other (331) located at 825 Windham Ct N, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 has a total of 24,204 square feet and a current price per square foot of $115.

What is the market value of 825 Windham Ct N, Wyckoff, NJ 07481?

The current market value is $1,811,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 825 Windham Ct N, Wyckoff

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 825 Windham Ct N, Wyckoff, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/15/2018 $2,800,000

Title Documents for 825 Windham Ct N, Wyckoff

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/15/2018 - D
09/13/2018 - R
Mortgage
08/15/2018 - D
09/13/2018 - R
Mortgage
08/15/2018 - D
09/13/2018 - R
Deed > 1,000,000
07/30/2018 - D
08/14/2018 - R
Notice of Settlements
07/30/2018 - D
08/14/2018 - R
Notice of Settlements
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 825 Windham Ct N, Wyckoff

Access detailed property tax data for 825 Windham Ct N, Wyckoff, NJ 07481. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $35,315
Market value $1,811,000

Assessment History for 825 Windham Ct N, Wyckoff

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 825 Windham Ct N, Wyckoff, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,811,000 $1,811,000 1.95 $35,315 +3.01%
2023 $1,811,000 $1,811,000 1.893 $34,282 +2.77%
2022 $1,811,000 $1,811,000 1.842 $33,359 -0.65%
2021 $1,811,000 $1,811,000 1.854 $33,576 +1.04%
2020 $1,811,000 $1,811,000 1.835 $33,232 +1.38%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 16,866
Median age 47
Average household income $268,613
Family households 78.9%
Occupied housing units 5,897
Owner occupied units 90.9%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $984,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $818,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 825 Windham Ct N, Wyckoff, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 825 Windham Ct N, Wyckoff to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 825 Windham Ct N, Wyckoff

Here are the neighbors for 825 Windham Ct N, Wyckoff.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
358 Crescent Ave, Wyckoff 3,248 05/19/2022 $1,300,000
462 Old Post Rd, Wyckoff 3,614 04/30/1992 $540,000
472 Old Post Rd, Wyckoff 3,252 04/19/2017 $999,000
356 Stratton CT, Wyckoff 2,579 05/19/2009 $1
253 Brookside Ave, Wyckoff 2,660 10/01/1992
359 Stratton CT, Wyckoff 2,668 10/21/2010 $825,000
363 Stratton CT, Wyckoff 3,000 03/31/2000 $420,000
352 Stratton CT, Wyckoff 1,912 11/06/2019
812 Domm CT, Wyckoff 3,741 09/16/2025 $10