Bergen County  »  07481  »  Patton Pl  »  404 Patton Pl

404 Patton Place, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 Property Information

404 Patton Place, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

404 Patton Place, Wyckoff, NJ 07481
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 404 Patton Place, Wyckoff
Zip code 07481
County Bergen
Municipality Wyckoff Township
Block 204
Lot 8

Sales & Tax Overview for 404 Patton Place, Wyckoff

Sale date 11/15/2016
Sale price $680,000
Property tax $13,494

Lot & Building Information for 404 Patton Place, Wyckoff

Building sqft 3,068
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.746
Year built 1964

Bike Score

Zoning district Cluster Residence (RA-25)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 404 Patton Place, Wyckoff

• • Improvements for 404 Patton Place, Wyckoff , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 404 Patton Place, Wyckoff

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 404 Patton Place, Wyckoff, NJ 07481?

404 Patton Place, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 was built in 1964 and has a total of 3,068 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 404 Patton Place, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $692,000, the tax amount paid for 404 Patton Place, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 is $14,019.

When was 404 Patton Place, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 last sold and what was the last sale price?

404 Patton Place, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 was last sold in 11/15/2016 for $680,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 404 Patton Place, Wyckoff

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 404 Patton Place, Wyckoff, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/15/2016 $680,000
09/07/2005 $691,000
04/15/1999 $80,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 404 Patton Place, Wyckoff with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 404 Patton Place, Wyckoff

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/15/2016 - D
12/28/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/07/2005 - D
09/09/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/15/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 404 Patton Place, Wyckoff

Access detailed property tax data for 404 Patton Place, Wyckoff, NJ 07481. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $13,494
Market value $692,000

Assessment History for 404 Patton Place, Wyckoff

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 404 Patton Place, Wyckoff, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $692,000 $692,000 1.95 $13,494 +3.01%
2023 $692,000 $692,000 1.893 $13,100 +2.77%
2022 $692,000 $692,000 1.842 $12,747 -0.65%
2021 $692,000 $692,000 1.854 $12,830 +1.04%
2020 $692,000 $692,000 1.835 $12,698 +1.94%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 404 Patton Place, Wyckoff, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 404 Patton Place, Wyckoff to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Abraham Lincoln Elementary School 9 Public K-5 333 0.44
George Washington Elementary School 7 Public K-5 380 0.82
Woodside Avenue Elementary School 10 Public K-5 272 0.94
Young World Day School NR Private PK-6 92 1.45
Young World Day School NR Private PK-6 92 1.45

Nearest middle schools

St Elizabeth School NR Private PK-8 233 1.48
New Life Montessori Co-Op NR Private 0 1.77
Brookside Elementary School 9 Public 4-8 524 1.78
Waldwick Middle School 7 Public 6-8 379 1.86
Dwight D Eisenhower Middle School 7 Public 6-8 620 1.87

Nearest high schools

Northern Highlands Regional High School 9 Public 9-12 1,287 1.72
New Life Montessori Co-Op NR Private 0 1.77
Waldwick High School 5 Public 9-12 424 1.86