Bergen County  »  07481  »  Meadowbrook Rd  »  338 Meadowbrook Rd

338 Meadowbrook Road, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

338 Meadowbrook Road, Wyckoff, NJ 07481
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 338 Meadowbrook Road, Wyckoff
Zip code 07481
County Bergen
Municipality Wyckoff Township
Block 207
Lot 10

Sales & Tax Overview for 338 Meadowbrook Road, Wyckoff

Sale date 07/14/2000
Sale price $490,000
Arm's length
Property tax $15,908

Lot & Building Information for 338 Meadowbrook Road, Wyckoff

Building sqft 2,379
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.574
Year built 1958

Bike Score

Zoning district Rural Residence (RA-25)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 338 Meadowbrook Road, Wyckoff

• • Improvements for 338 Meadowbrook Road, Wyckoff , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 338 Meadowbrook Road, Wyckoff

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 338 Meadowbrook Road, Wyckoff, NJ 07481?

338 Meadowbrook Road, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 was built in 1958 and has a total of 2,379 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 338 Meadowbrook Road, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $815,800, the tax amount paid for 338 Meadowbrook Road, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 is $16,528.

When was 338 Meadowbrook Road, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 last sold and what was the last sale price?

338 Meadowbrook Road, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 was last sold in 07/14/2000 for $490,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 338 Meadowbrook Road, Wyckoff

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 338 Meadowbrook Road, Wyckoff, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/14/2000 $490,000

Title Documents for 338 Meadowbrook Road, Wyckoff

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/08/2022 - D
08/09/2022 - R
Mortgage 07/12/2052
03/29/2022 - D
04/21/2022 - R
Mortgage
03/01/2022 - D
05/10/2022 - R
Mortgage 04/01/2052
09/18/2019 - D
10/17/2019 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
01/04/2018 - D
01/16/2018 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
01/04/2018 - D
01/16/2018 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
12/11/2017 - D
01/03/2018 - R
Mortgage
11/22/2017 - D
11/29/2017 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
10/25/2017 - D
12/05/2017 - R
Notice of Settlements
07/14/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 338 Meadowbrook Road, Wyckoff

Access detailed property tax data for 338 Meadowbrook Road, Wyckoff, NJ 07481. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $15,908
Market value $815,800

Assessment History for 338 Meadowbrook Road, Wyckoff

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 338 Meadowbrook Road, Wyckoff, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $815,800 $815,800 1.95 $15,908 +3.01%
2023 $815,800 $815,800 1.893 $15,443 +2.77%
2022 $815,800 $815,800 1.842 $15,027 -0.65%
2021 $815,800 $815,800 1.854 $15,125 +1.04%
2020 $815,800 $815,800 1.835 $14,970 +1.38%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 338 Meadowbrook Road, Wyckoff, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 338 Meadowbrook Road, Wyckoff to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Abraham Lincoln Elementary School 9 Public K-5 333 0.48
Hillside Elementary School NR Public PK, K-3 382 1.11
Hillside Elementary School NR Public PK, K-3 382 1.11
Crescent Elementary School 7 Public K-5 333 1.13
George Washington Elementary School 7 Public K-5 380 1.16

Nearest middle schools

Brookside Elementary School 9 Public 4-8 524 1.26
Waldwick Middle School 7 Public 6-8 379 1.45
St Elizabeth School NR Private PK-8 233 1.52
New Life Montessori Co-Op NR Private 0 1.59
The Village School NR Private PK-8 236 1.64

Nearest high schools

Northern Highlands Regional High School 9 Public 9-12 1,287 1.27
Waldwick High School 5 Public 9-12 424 1.45
New Life Montessori Co-Op NR Private 0 1.59
The Forum School NR Private 0 1.71
The Forum School NR Private 74 1.71

Neighbors for 338 Meadowbrook Road, Wyckoff

Here are the neighbors for 338 Meadowbrook Road, Wyckoff.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
288 Brookside Ave, Wyckoff 2,133 12/27/1989 $305,000
290 Meadowbrook Rd, Wyckoff 2,750 12/07/2000 $523,000
335 Blue Hill Ter, Wyckoff 3,038 05/15/2015 $890,000
337 Blue Hill Ter, Wyckoff 3,288 07/16/2007 $880,000
334 Meadowbrook Rd, Wyckoff 4,284 11/27/2024 $1,950,000
290 Brookside Ave, Wyckoff 1,818 11/01/2023 $750,000
105 Van Blarcom Ln, Wyckoff 3,868 09/24/2009 $975,000
282 Meadowbrook Rd, Wyckoff 3,239 11/18/1994 $442,000
286 Meadowbrook Rd, Wyckoff 3,766 06/18/1993
340 Meadowbrook Rd, Wyckoff 2,202 09/10/1996 $330,000
336 Meadowbrook Rd, Wyckoff 2,585 01/18/2002 $585,000
331 Blue Hill Ter, Wyckoff 3,062 11/25/2020 $527,125
95 Van Blarcom Ln, Wyckoff 2,160 05/09/2022 $690,000
339 Blue Hill Ter, Wyckoff 2,136 02/24/1999 $1
286 Brookside Ave, Wyckoff 2,250 09/14/1990 $270,000
34 Manor Rd, Wyckoff 3,478 09/11/2020
101 Van Blarcom Ln, Wyckoff 5,122 03/31/2015 $626,000
332 Meadowbrook Rd, Wyckoff 2,130 09/27/2005 $1
333 Blue Hill Ter, Wyckoff 2,231 04/04/2022 $832,500
336 Windham CT, Wyckoff 2,451 02/02/2018 $743,000