Bergen County  »  07481  »  Landi CT  »  349 Landi CT

349 Landi Court, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 Property Information

349 Landi Court, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

349 Landi Court, Wyckoff, NJ 07481
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 349 Landi Court, Wyckoff
Zip code 07481
County Bergen
Municipality Wyckoff Township
Block 214
Lot 128

Sales & Tax Overview for 349 Landi Court, Wyckoff

Sale date 04/26/2000
Sale price $100
Arm's length
Property tax $19,514

Lot & Building Information for 349 Landi Court, Wyckoff

Building sqft 3,011
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.576
Year built 1980

Bike Score

Zoning district Rural Residence (RA-25)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 349 Landi Court, Wyckoff

• • Improvements for 349 Landi Court, Wyckoff , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 349 Landi Court, Wyckoff

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 349 Landi Court, Wyckoff, NJ 07481?

349 Landi Court, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 was built in 1980 and has a total of 3,011 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 349 Landi Court, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $963,200, the tax amount paid for 349 Landi Court, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 is $19,514.

When was 349 Landi Court, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 last sold and what was the last sale price?

349 Landi Court, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 was last sold in 04/26/2000 for $100.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 349 Landi Court, Wyckoff

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 349 Landi Court, Wyckoff, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/26/2000 $100

Title Documents for 349 Landi Court, Wyckoff

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/26/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 349 Landi Court, Wyckoff

Access detailed property tax data for 349 Landi Court, Wyckoff, NJ 07481. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $19,514
Market value $963,200

Assessment History for 349 Landi Court, Wyckoff

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 349 Landi Court, Wyckoff, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $963,200 $963,200 2.026 $19,514 +3.90%
2024 $963,200 $963,200 1.95 $18,782 +3.01%
2023 $963,200 $963,200 1.893 $18,233 +2.77%
2022 $963,200 $963,200 1.842 $17,742 -0.65%
2021 $963,200 $963,200 1.854 $17,858 +1.04%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 349 Landi Court, Wyckoff, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 349 Landi Court, Wyckoff to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Abraham Lincoln Elementary School 9 Public K-5 333 0.16
George Washington Elementary School 7 Public K-5 380 0.82
St Elizabeth School NR Private PK-8 233 1.25
St Elizabeth School NR Private PK-8 233 1.25
Woodside Avenue Elementary School 10 Public K-5 272 1.29

Nearest middle schools

St Elizabeth School NR Private PK-8 233 1.25
New Life Montessori Co-Op NR Private 0 1.45
Waldwick Middle School 7 Public 6-8 379 1.52
Brookside Elementary School 9 Public 4-8 524 1.57
The Village School NR Private PK-8 236 1.74

Nearest high schools

New Life Montessori Co-Op NR Private 0 1.45
Waldwick High School 5 Public 9-12 424 1.52
Northern Highlands Regional High School 9 Public 9-12 1,287 1.62
Midland Park High School 7 Public 7-12 327 1.77
The Forum School NR Private 0 1.78

Neighbors for 349 Landi Court, Wyckoff

Here are the neighbors for 349 Landi Court, Wyckoff.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
278 Birch Pkwy, Wyckoff 2,895 02/22/2023 $1,150,000
385 Godwin Ave, Wyckoff 2,586 07/10/2015 $1
343 Landi CT, Wyckoff 2,556 11/06/2024 $1,330,000
346 Landi CT, Wyckoff 2,953 11/15/2010 $900,000
274 Birch Pkwy, Wyckoff 3,226 08/29/2006 $1,020,000
286 Birch Pkwy, Wyckoff 2,734 08/20/2018 $875,000
338 Landi CT, Wyckoff 2,352 07/20/1988 $415,000
389 Fern Ave, Wyckoff 1,483 07/10/2015 $490,000
273 Birch Pkwy, Wyckoff 3,194 12/01/2014 $1
282 Birch Pkwy, Wyckoff 2,732 11/26/2002 $719,000
303 Crescent Ave, Wyckoff 2,387 09/11/2020 $685,000
371 Godwin Ave, Wyckoff 3,037 08/16/2005 $642,000
389 Godwin Ave, Wyckoff 1,914 11/16/1999 $40,000
381 Godwin Ave, Wyckoff 1,572 03/27/2025 $5
385 Fern Ave, Wyckoff 1,113 10/03/2019 $250,000
342 Landi CT, Wyckoff 3,352 10/30/2000
281 Birch Pkwy, Wyckoff 3,632 10/23/2003 $756,900
375 Godwin Ave, Wyckoff 1,734
350 Landi CT, Wyckoff 5,375 08/01/2003 $955,000
277 Birch Pkwy, Wyckoff 2,112 02/14/2006 $775,000