Bergen County  »  07481  »  Rodney Rd  »  370 Rodney Rd

370 Rodney Road, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 Property Information

370 Rodney Road, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

370 Rodney Road, Wyckoff, NJ 07481
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 370 Rodney Road, Wyckoff
Zip code 07481
County Bergen
Municipality Wyckoff Township
Block 218
Lot 5

Sales & Tax Overview for 370 Rodney Road, Wyckoff

Sale date 06/07/2016
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $14,543

Lot & Building Information for 370 Rodney Road, Wyckoff

Building sqft 2,246
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.533
Year built 1962

Bike Score

Zoning district Rural Residence (RA-25)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 370 Rodney Road, Wyckoff

• • Improvements for 370 Rodney Road, Wyckoff , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 370 Rodney Road, Wyckoff

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 370 Rodney Road, Wyckoff, NJ 07481?

370 Rodney Road, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 was built in 1962 and has a total of 2,246 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 370 Rodney Road, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $717,800, the tax amount paid for 370 Rodney Road, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 is $14,542.

When was 370 Rodney Road, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 last sold and what was the last sale price?

370 Rodney Road, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 was last sold in 06/07/2016 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 370 Rodney Road, Wyckoff

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 370 Rodney Road, Wyckoff, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/07/2016 $1
12/22/1997 $357,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 370 Rodney Road, Wyckoff with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 370 Rodney Road, Wyckoff

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/07/2016 - D
06/24/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/22/1997 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 370 Rodney Road, Wyckoff

Access detailed property tax data for 370 Rodney Road, Wyckoff, NJ 07481. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $14,543
Market value $717,800

Assessment History for 370 Rodney Road, Wyckoff

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 370 Rodney Road, Wyckoff, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $717,800 $717,800 2.026 $14,543 +3.90%
2024 $717,800 $717,800 1.95 $13,997 +3.01%
2023 $717,800 $717,800 1.893 $13,588 +2.77%
2022 $717,800 $717,800 1.842 $13,222 -0.65%
2021 $717,800 $717,800 1.854 $13,308 +1.04%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 370 Rodney Road, Wyckoff, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 370 Rodney Road, Wyckoff to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Abraham Lincoln Elementary School 9 Public K-5 333 0.26
George Washington Elementary School 7 Public K-5 380 0.58
Woodside Avenue Elementary School 10 Public K-5 272 1.14
St Elizabeth School NR Private PK-8 233 1.21
St Elizabeth School NR Private PK-8 233 1.21

Nearest middle schools

St Elizabeth School NR Private PK-8 233 1.21
New Life Montessori Co-Op NR Private 0 1.54
Dwight D Eisenhower Middle School 7 Public 6-8 620 1.61
Waldwick Middle School 7 Public 6-8 379 1.74
Brookside Elementary School 9 Public 4-8 524 1.85

Nearest high schools

New Life Montessori Co-Op NR Private 0 1.54
Waldwick High School 5 Public 9-12 424 1.74
Ramapo High School 8 Public 9-12 1,243 1.80
Northern Highlands Regional High School 9 Public 9-12 1,287 1.87
Midland Park High School 7 Public 7-12 327 1.89

Neighbors for 370 Rodney Road, Wyckoff

Here are the neighbors for 370 Rodney Road, Wyckoff.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
369 Harvey CT, Wyckoff 2,118 08/13/1993 $336,000
217 Navajo Dr, Wyckoff 3,994 10/09/2025 $1,855,000
211 Navajo Dr, Wyckoff 3,367 09/08/2003 $740,000
303 Wiley Pl, Wyckoff 1,417 06/17/2014 $1
299 Wiley Pl, Wyckoff 1,362 06/20/2017 $512,000
361 Harvey CT, Wyckoff 2,465 10/07/1996 $340,000
324 Birch Pkwy, Wyckoff 1,180 01/08/2024 $585,000
305 Wiley Pl, Wyckoff 1,831
371 Harvey CT, Wyckoff 2,282 09/19/2008 $570,000
233 Navajo Dr, Wyckoff 2,752 06/26/2007 $1,110,000
112 Frost CT, Wyckoff 2,688 04/26/2005 $901,000
368 Rodney Rd, Wyckoff 2,053 08/14/2002 $600,000
225 Navajo Dr, Wyckoff 2,676
251 Navajo Dr, Wyckoff 3,377 05/26/2018 $1,150,000
320 Birch Pkwy, Wyckoff 1,970 08/12/2011 $400,000
316 Birch Pkwy, Wyckoff 1,716 11/17/2025 $761,000
301 Wiley Pl, Wyckoff 2,131 12/06/2024 $1,250,000
364 Rodney Rd, Wyckoff 2,623 04/18/2008 $775,000
314 Godwin Ave, Wyckoff 2,079 09/18/2017 $625,000
367 Harvey CT, Wyckoff 2,364 07/21/2009 $921,000