464 West Main Street, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 464 West Main Street, Wyckoff |
| Zip code | 07481 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Wyckoff Township |
| Block | 222 |
| Lot | 6 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 464 West Main Street, Wyckoff
| Sale date | 10/12/1989 |
| Sale price | $265,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $10,353 |
Lot & Building Information for 464 West Main Street, Wyckoff
| Building sqft | 1,727 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.351 |
| Year built | 1962 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 464 West Main Street, Wyckoff
- • Improvements for 464 West Main Street, Wyckoff , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 464 West Main Street, Wyckoff
464 West Main Street, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 was built in 1962 and has a total of 1,727 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 464 West Main Street, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $530,900, the tax amount paid for 464 West Main Street, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 is $10,756.
When was 464 West Main Street, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 last sold and what was the last sale price?464 West Main Street, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 was last sold in 10/12/1989 for $265,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 464 West Main Street, Wyckoff
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 464 West Main Street, Wyckoff, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10/12/1989 | $265,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 464 West Main Street, Wyckoff
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 464 West Main Street, Wyckoff
Access detailed property tax data for 464 West Main Street, Wyckoff, NJ 07481. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $10,353 |
| Market value | $530,900 |
Assessment History for 464 West Main Street, Wyckoff
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 464 West Main Street, Wyckoff, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $530,900 | $530,900 | 1.95 | $10,353 | +3.01% |
| 2023 | $530,900 | $530,900 | 1.893 | $10,050 | +2.77% |
| 2022 | $530,900 | $530,900 | 1.842 | $9,779 | -0.65% |
| 2021 | $530,900 | $530,900 | 1.854 | $9,843 | +1.04% |
| 2020 | $530,900 | $530,900 | 1.835 | $9,742 | +1.38% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 464 West Main Street, Wyckoff, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 464 West Main Street, Wyckoff to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| George Washington Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 380 | 0.54 |
| Abraham Lincoln Elementary School | 9 | Public | K-5 | 333 | 0.86 |
| Woodside Avenue Elementary School | 10 | Public | K-5 | 272 | 0.87 |
| St Elizabeth School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 233 | 1.46 |
| St Elizabeth School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 233 | 1.46 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Franklin Ave Middle School | 9 | Public | 6-8 | 384 | 1.43 |
| St Elizabeth School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 233 | 1.46 |
| Eastern Christian Middle School | NR | Private | 4-8 | 239 | 1.51 |
| Dwight D Eisenhower Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 620 | 1.53 |
| New Life Montessori Co-Op | NR | Private | 0 | 1.97 |