Bergen County  »  07481  »  Main St  »  384 Main St

384 Main Street, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 Property Information

384 Main Street, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

384 Main Street, Wyckoff, NJ 07481
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 384 Main Street, Wyckoff
Zip code 07481
County Bergen
Municipality Wyckoff Township
Block 226
Lot 2

Sales & Tax Overview for 384 Main Street, Wyckoff

Sale date 05/24/2019
Sale price $2,325,000
Arm's length
Property tax $25,483

Lot & Building Information for 384 Main Street, Wyckoff

Building sqft 5,942
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 0.184

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 384 Main Street, Wyckoff

• • Improvements for 384 Main Street, Wyckoff , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 384 Main Street, Wyckoff

How many sq. ft. does 384 Main Street, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office - General (560) located at 384 Main Street, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 has a total of 5,942 square feet and a current price per square foot of $391.

What is the market value of 384 Main Street, Wyckoff, NJ 07481?

The current market value is $1,257,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 384 Main Street, Wyckoff

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 384 Main Street, Wyckoff, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/24/2019 $2,325,000
11/16/2012 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 384 Main Street, Wyckoff with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 384 Main Street, Wyckoff

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/24/2019 - D
07/25/2019 - R
Cancelled Mortgage
05/24/2019 - D
06/19/2019 - R
Mortgage
05/24/2019 - D
06/19/2019 - R
Mortgage
05/24/2019 - D
06/19/2019 - R
Deed > 1,000,000
05/16/2019 - D
05/21/2019 - R
Notice of Settlements
05/16/2019 - D
05/21/2019 - R
Notice of Settlements
04/19/2019 - D
06/19/2019 - R
Re-Recorded Deed
04/19/2019 - D
05/02/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/13/2019 - D
03/25/2019 - R
Notice of Settlements
02/13/2019 - D
03/25/2019 - R
Notice of Settlements
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 384 Main Street, Wyckoff

Access detailed property tax data for 384 Main Street, Wyckoff, NJ 07481. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $25,483
Market value $1,257,800

Assessment History for 384 Main Street, Wyckoff

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 384 Main Street, Wyckoff, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,257,800 $1,257,800 2.026 $25,483 +3.90%
2024 $1,257,800 $1,257,800 1.95 $24,527 +3.01%
2023 $1,257,800 $1,257,800 1.893 $23,810 +2.77%
2022 $1,257,800 $1,257,800 1.842 $23,169 -0.65%
2021 $1,257,800 $1,257,800 1.854 $23,320 +1.04%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 17,050
Median age 46.1
Average household income $280,642
Family households 81.1%
Occupied housing units 5,865
Owner occupied units 92.7%
Average number of people per household 2.83
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $981,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $851,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 384 Main Street, Wyckoff, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 384 Main Street, Wyckoff to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 384 Main Street, Wyckoff

Here are the neighbors for 384 Main Street, Wyckoff.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
362 Main St, Wyckoff 05/15/2018 $375,000
670 Wyckoff Ave, Wyckoff 07/11/2014 $650,000
385 Clinton Ave, Wyckoff 10,348
386 Main St, Wyckoff 05/24/2019 $2,325,000
221 Madison Ave, Wyckoff 902 08/08/2011 $1
219 Everett Ave, Wyckoff 01/30/2004 $538,800
372 Main St, Wyckoff 7,087 04/28/2002 $10
399 Clinton Ave, Wyckoff 7,285
668 Wyckoff Ave, Wyckoff 5,416 10/11/2001
369 Clinton Ave, Wyckoff 1,772 06/27/2006 $1
361 Clinton Ave, Wyckoff 05/10/2001 $666,200