Bergen County  »  07481  »  Burritt Pl  »  565 Burritt Pl

565 Burritt Place, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 Property Information

565 Burritt Place, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

565 Burritt Place, Wyckoff, NJ 07481
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 565 Burritt Place, Wyckoff
Zip code 07481
County Bergen
Municipality Wyckoff Township
Block 229
Lot 2

Sales & Tax Overview for 565 Burritt Place, Wyckoff

Sale date 01/28/2009
Sale price $525,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,257

Lot & Building Information for 565 Burritt Place, Wyckoff

Building sqft 1,964
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.564
Year built 1954

Bike Score

Zoning district Rural Residence (RA-25)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 565 Burritt Place, Wyckoff

• • Improvements for 565 Burritt Place, Wyckoff , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 565 Burritt Place, Wyckoff

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 565 Burritt Place, Wyckoff, NJ 07481?

565 Burritt Place, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 was built in 1954 and has a total of 1,964 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 565 Burritt Place, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $703,700, the tax amount paid for 565 Burritt Place, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 is $14,256.

When was 565 Burritt Place, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 last sold and what was the last sale price?

565 Burritt Place, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 was last sold in 01/28/2009 for $525,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 565 Burritt Place, Wyckoff

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 565 Burritt Place, Wyckoff, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/28/2009 $525,000
09/03/1998 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 565 Burritt Place, Wyckoff with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 565 Burritt Place, Wyckoff

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/24/2021 - D
09/08/2021 - R
Mortgage
08/19/2021 - D
09/08/2021 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
08/13/2021 - D
08/26/2021 - R
Mortgage
07/23/2021 - D
08/09/2021 - R
Mortgage 08/01/2051
02/12/2019 - D
02/14/2019 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
01/28/2009 - D
02/26/2009 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/03/1998 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 565 Burritt Place, Wyckoff

Access detailed property tax data for 565 Burritt Place, Wyckoff, NJ 07481. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $14,257
Market value $703,700

Assessment History for 565 Burritt Place, Wyckoff

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 565 Burritt Place, Wyckoff, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $703,700 $703,700 2.026 $14,257 +3.90%
2024 $703,700 $703,700 1.95 $13,722 +7.03%
2023 $677,300 $677,300 1.893 $12,821 +2.77%
2022 $677,300 $677,300 1.842 $12,476 +1.22%
2021 $664,800 $664,800 1.854 $12,325 +1.04%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 565 Burritt Place, Wyckoff, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 565 Burritt Place, Wyckoff to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Woodside Avenue Elementary School 10 Public K-5 272 0.78
George Washington Elementary School 7 Public K-5 380 0.93
Abraham Lincoln Elementary School 9 Public K-5 333 1.31
Eastern Christian Middle School NR Private 4-8 239 1.44
Academy of the Most Blessed Sacrament NR Private PK-8 112 1.85

Nearest middle schools

Franklin Ave Middle School 9 Public 6-8 384 1.00
Eastern Christian Middle School NR Private 4-8 239 1.44
Dwight D Eisenhower Middle School 7 Public 6-8 620 1.75
St Elizabeth School NR Private PK-8 233 1.85

Nearest high schools

Ramapo High School 8 Public 9-12 1,243 1.14