Bergen County  »  07481  »  Wishing Well Rd  »  644 Wishing Well Rd

644 Wishing Well Road, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

644 Wishing Well Road, Wyckoff, NJ 07481
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 644 Wishing Well Road, Wyckoff
Zip code 07481
County Bergen
Municipality Wyckoff Township
Block 245
Lot 8

Sales & Tax Overview for 644 Wishing Well Road, Wyckoff

Sale date 09/02/2017
Sale price $1
Property tax $17,453

Lot & Building Information for 644 Wishing Well Road, Wyckoff

Building sqft 2,604
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.574
Year built 1965

Bike Score

Zoning district Rural Residence (RA-25)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 644 Wishing Well Road, Wyckoff

• • Improvements for 644 Wishing Well Road, Wyckoff , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 644 Wishing Well Road, Wyckoff

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 644 Wishing Well Road, Wyckoff, NJ 07481?

644 Wishing Well Road, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 was built in 1965 and has a total of 2,604 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 644 Wishing Well Road, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $895,000, the tax amount paid for 644 Wishing Well Road, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 is $18,132.

When was 644 Wishing Well Road, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 last sold and what was the last sale price?

644 Wishing Well Road, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 was last sold in 09/02/2017 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 644 Wishing Well Road, Wyckoff

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 644 Wishing Well Road, Wyckoff, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/02/2017 $1
05/09/2017 $763,000
04/29/2014 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 644 Wishing Well Road, Wyckoff with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 644 Wishing Well Road, Wyckoff

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/01/2024 - D
03/19/2024 - R
Mortgage 03/01/2054
04/08/2020 - D
04/21/2020 - R
Mortgage
09/24/2019 - D Mortgage
09/03/2019 - D
10/21/2019 - R
Mortgage
08/13/2019 - D
09/03/2019 - R
Notice of Settlements
09/02/2017 - D
10/10/2017 - R
Deed - Exempt
09/02/2017 - D
10/10/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/09/2017 - D
07/17/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/29/2014 - D
05/02/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 644 Wishing Well Road, Wyckoff

Access detailed property tax data for 644 Wishing Well Road, Wyckoff, NJ 07481. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $17,453
Market value $895,000

Assessment History for 644 Wishing Well Road, Wyckoff

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 644 Wishing Well Road, Wyckoff, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $895,000 $895,000 1.95 $17,453 +3.01%
2023 $895,000 $895,000 1.893 $16,942 +2.77%
2022 $895,000 $895,000 1.842 $16,486 -0.65%
2021 $895,000 $895,000 1.854 $16,593 +1.04%
2020 $895,000 $895,000 1.835 $16,423 -1.91%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 644 Wishing Well Road, Wyckoff, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 644 Wishing Well Road, Wyckoff to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

George Washington Elementary School 7 Public K-5 380 0.66
Eastern Christian Middle School NR Private 4-8 239 1.11
Woodside Avenue Elementary School 10 Public K-5 272 1.13
Abraham Lincoln Elementary School 9 Public K-5 333 1.22
St Elizabeth School NR Private PK-8 233 1.53

Nearest middle schools

Eastern Christian Middle School NR Private 4-8 239 1.11
Franklin Ave Middle School 9 Public 6-8 384 1.32
Dwight D Eisenhower Middle School 7 Public 6-8 620 1.36
St Elizabeth School NR Private PK-8 233 1.53
Academy of the Most Blessed Sacrament NR Private PK-8 112 1.73

Nearest high schools

Ramapo High School 8 Public 9-12 1,243 0.87
New Life Montessori Co-Op NR Private 0 2.13