555 Overlook Drive, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 Property Information
555 Overlook Drive, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 555 Overlook Drive, Wyckoff |
| Zip code | 07481 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Wyckoff Township |
| Block | 245 |
| Lot | 37.01 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 555 Overlook Drive, Wyckoff
| Sale date | 08/27/2018 |
| Sale price | $1,129,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $23,627 |
Lot & Building Information for 555 Overlook Drive, Wyckoff
| Building sqft | 3,519 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 1.58 |
| Year built | 1993 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 555 Overlook Drive, Wyckoff
- • Improvements for 555 Overlook Drive, Wyckoff , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 555 Overlook Drive, Wyckoff
555 Overlook Drive, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 was built in 1993 and has a total of 3,519 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 555 Overlook Drive, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,166,200, the tax amount paid for 555 Overlook Drive, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 is $23,627.
When was 555 Overlook Drive, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 last sold?555 Overlook Drive, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 was last sold in 03/13/2020.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 555 Overlook Drive, Wyckoff
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 555 Overlook Drive, Wyckoff, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 555 Overlook Drive, Wyckoff
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 555 Overlook Drive, Wyckoff
Access detailed property tax data for 555 Overlook Drive, Wyckoff, NJ 07481. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $23,627 |
| Market value | $1,166,200 |
Assessment History for 555 Overlook Drive, Wyckoff
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 555 Overlook Drive, Wyckoff, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,166,200 | $1,166,200 | 2.026 | $23,627 | +3.90% |
| 2024 | $1,166,200 | $1,166,200 | 1.95 | $22,741 | +3.01% |
| 2023 | $1,166,200 | $1,166,200 | 1.893 | $22,076 | +2.77% |
| 2022 | $1,166,200 | $1,166,200 | 1.842 | $21,481 | -0.65% |
| 2021 | $1,166,200 | $1,166,200 | 1.854 | $21,621 | +1.04% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 555 Overlook Drive, Wyckoff, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 555 Overlook Drive, Wyckoff to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| George Washington Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 380 | 0.30 |
| Abraham Lincoln Elementary School | 9 | Public | K-5 | 333 | 0.89 |
| Woodside Avenue Elementary School | 10 | Public | K-5 | 272 | 1.19 |
| St Elizabeth School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 233 | 1.21 |
| St Elizabeth School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 233 | 1.21 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dwight D Eisenhower Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 620 | 1.21 |
| St Elizabeth School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 233 | 1.21 |
| Eastern Christian Middle School | NR | Private | 4-8 | 239 | 1.25 |
| Franklin Ave Middle School | 9 | Public | 6-8 | 384 | 1.63 |
| New Life Montessori Co-Op | NR | Private | 0 | 1.78 |