647 Wishing Well Road, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 647 Wishing Well Road, Wyckoff |
| Zip code | 07481 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Wyckoff Township |
| Block | 246 |
| Lot | 9 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 647 Wishing Well Road, Wyckoff
| Sale date | 02/10/2022 |
| Sale price | $925,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 647 Wishing Well Road, Wyckoff
| Building sqft | 4,283 |
| Building class | Other Exempt Properties (15F) |
| Acreage | 0.68 |
| Year built | 1962 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 647 Wishing Well Road, Wyckoff
- • Improvements for 647 Wishing Well Road, Wyckoff , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 647 Wishing Well Road, Wyckoff
647 Wishing Well Road, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 was built in 1962 and has a total of 4,283 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 647 Wishing Well Road, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,082,100, the tax amount paid for 647 Wishing Well Road, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 is $21,923.
When was 647 Wishing Well Road, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 last sold and what was the last sale price?647 Wishing Well Road, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 was last sold in 02/10/2022 for $925,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 647 Wishing Well Road, Wyckoff
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 647 Wishing Well Road, Wyckoff, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02/10/2022 | $925,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 647 Wishing Well Road, Wyckoff
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 647 Wishing Well Road, Wyckoff
Access detailed property tax data for 647 Wishing Well Road, Wyckoff, NJ 07481. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $21,101 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $1,082,100 |
Assessment History for 647 Wishing Well Road, Wyckoff
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 647 Wishing Well Road, Wyckoff, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,082,100 | $1,082,100 | 1.95 | $21,101 | +3.01% |
| 2023 | $1,082,100 | $1,082,100 | 1.893 | $20,484 | +2.77% |
| 2022 | $1,082,100 | $1,082,100 | 1.842 | $19,932 | -0.65% |
| 2021 | $1,082,100 | $1,082,100 | 1.854 | $20,062 | +1.04% |
| 2020 | $1,082,100 | $1,082,100 | 1.835 | $19,857 | +1.38% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 647 Wishing Well Road, Wyckoff, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 647 Wishing Well Road, Wyckoff to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| George Washington Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 380 | 0.61 |
| Woodside Avenue Elementary School | 10 | Public | K-5 | 272 | 1.12 |
| Eastern Christian Middle School | NR | Private | 4-8 | 239 | 1.13 |
| Abraham Lincoln Elementary School | 9 | Public | K-5 | 333 | 1.17 |
| St Elizabeth School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 233 | 1.49 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dwight D Eisenhower Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 620 | 1.34 |
| Franklin Ave Middle School | 9 | Public | 6-8 | 384 | 1.36 |